funder-graph

FundersME

Grants paid by Fryeburg Academy Alumni Association

EIN 01-0423877 · Fryeburg, ME · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T70Z

Fryeburg Academy Alumni Association of Fryeburg, ME (EIN 01-0423877) reported 4 grants paid totaling $10,005 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$10,005

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20214$10,005

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Fryeburg Academy Alumni Association, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Fryeburg Academy 01-0211505AFryeburg, ME4$10,0052021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Fryeburg Academy Alumni Association
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Fryeburg Academy Fryeburg, MEA$7,000paidSTUDENT COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIPS202240279349300644
2021Fryeburg Academy Fryeburg, MEA$1,645paidSTUDENT ACTIVITIES202240279349300644
2021Fryeburg Academy Fryeburg, MEA$1,132paidFACULTY REQUESTS202240279349300644
2021Fryeburg Academy Fryeburg, MEA$228paidALUMNI EVENTS202240279349300644

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202240279349300644

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/010423877.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.