funder-graph

FundersME

Grants paid by Bangor Christian Schools Foundation

EIN 01-0523688 · Bangor, ME · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B122

Bangor Christian Schools Foundation of Bangor, ME (EIN 01-0523688) reported 5 grants paid totaling $430,796 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$430,796

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$88,651
20221$69,008
20231$77,119
20241$65,809
20251$130,209

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Bangor Christian Schools Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Bangor Christian School 01-0523688CBangor, ME5$430,7962025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bangor Christian Schools Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Bangor Christian School Bangor, MEC$130,209paidTO ASSIST THE BANGOR CHRISTIAN SCHOOL IN THEIR EDUCATION PROGRAM SERVICES.202640499349300429
2024Bangor Christian School Bangor, MEC$65,809paidTO ASSIST THE BANGOR CHRISTIAN SCHOOL IN THEIR EDUCATION PROGRAM SERVICES.202531339349302248
2023Bangor Christian School Bangor, MEC$77,119paidTO ASSIST THE BANGOR CHRISTIAN SCHOOL IN THEIR EDUCATION PROGRAM SERVICES.202441359349304839
2022Bangor Christian School Bangor, MEC$69,008paidTO ASSIST THE BANGOR CHRISTIAN SCHOOL IN THEIR EDUCATION PROGRAM SERVICES.202310129349303011
2021Bangor Christian School Bangor, MEC$88,651paidTO ASSIST THE BANGOR CHRISTIAN SCHOOL IN THEIR EDUCATION PROGRAM SERVICES.202240339349300914

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202640499349300429
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202531339349302248
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202441359349304839
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202310129349303011
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202240339349300914

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/010523688.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.