funder-graph

FundersME

Grants paid by The Logan P Graves Foundation

EIN 01-0533441 · Presque Isle, ME · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

The Logan P Graves Foundation of Presque Isle, ME (EIN 01-0533441) reported 11 grants paid totaling $57,500 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$57,500

11 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$8,000
20201$6,000
20212$4,000
20222$13,000
20232$6,500
20241$10,000
20251$10,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from The Logan P Graves Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Aroostook House of ComfortUPresque Isle, ME4$27,5002025
Aroostook Hpuse of ComfortUPresque Isle, ME1$10,0002022
Husson UniversityUBangor, ME2$9,0002020
Maine Maritime Academy 01-6000724BCastine, ME2$5,0002022
University of Maine at Fort Kent 01-0469196CFort Kent, ME1$4,0002023
University of Maine at Presque IsleUPresque Isle, ME1$2,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Logan P Graves Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Aroostook House of Comfort Presque Isle, MEU$10,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202621609349100402
2024Aroostook House of Comfort Presque Isle, MEU$10,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202531349349101558
2023University of Maine at Fort Kent Fort Kent, MEC$4,000paidASSIST POST-SECONDARY EDU. STUDENTS202411359349103926
2023Aroostook House of Comfort Presque Isle, MEU$2,500paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202411359349103926
2022Aroostook Hpuse of Comfort Presque Isle, MEU$10,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202341359349103034
2022Maine Maritime Academy Castine, MEB$3,000paidASSIST POST-SECONDARY EDU. STUDENTS202341359349103034
2021Maine Maritime Academy Castine, MEB$2,000paidASSIST POST-SECONDARY EDU. STUDENTS202211319349102111
2021University of Maine at Presque Isle Presque Isle, MEU$2,000paidASSIST POST-SECONDARY EDU. STUDENTS202211319349102111
2020Husson University Bangor, MEU$6,000paidASSIST POST-SECONDARY EDU. STUDENTS202121279349101427
2018Aroostook House of Comfort Presque Isle, MEU$5,000paidFUND CONSTRUCTION OF HOSPICE HOUSE201931169349101008
2018Husson University Bangor, MEU$3,000paidASSIST POST-SECONDARY EDU. STUDENTS201931169349101008

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621609349100402
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531349349101558
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411359349103926
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341359349103034
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202211319349102111
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121279349101427
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931169349101008

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/010533441.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.