funder-graph

FundersID

Grants paid by The Tunney Foundation C/O Becker Chambers & Co

EIN 01-0560970 · Hailey, ID · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

The Tunney Foundation C/O Becker Chambers & Co of Hailey, ID (EIN 01-0560970) reported 8 grants paid totaling $136,000 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$136,000

8 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$50,000
20213$9,000
20222$51,000
20231$1,000
20251$25,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from The Tunney Foundation C/O Becker Chambers & Co, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Camp Rainbow Gold 90-0961926BBoise, ID3$125,0002025
Hoag Hospital Fdn 95-3222343BNewport Beach, CA3$5,0002023
Newport Harbor Athletic Fdn 47-2666635BNewport Beach, CA1$5,0002021
Pacific Neuroscience Institute 47-5552178CSanta Monica, CA1$1,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Tunney Foundation C/O Becker Chambers & Co
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Camp Rainbow Gold Boise, IDB$25,000paidGENERAL202641779349100414
2023Hoag Hospital Fdn Newport Beach, CAB$1,000paidSUPPORT202440529349100804
2022Camp Rainbow Gold Boise, IDB$50,000paidSUPPORT202300599349100225
2022Hoag Hospital Fdn Newport Beach, CAB$1,000paidSUPPORT202300599349100225
2021Newport Harbor Athletic Fdn Newport Beach, CAB$5,000paidSUPPORT202242159349100104
2021Hoag Hospital Fdn Newport Beach, CAB$3,000paidSUPPORT202242159349100104
2021Pacific Neuroscience Institute Santa Monica, CAC$1,000paidSUPPORT202242159349100104
2020Camp Rainbow Gold Boise, IDC$50,000paidCAPITAL CAMPAIGN202142179349100009

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641779349100414
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202440529349100804
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202300599349100225
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202242159349100104
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202142179349100009

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/010560970.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.