funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Early Childhood Council of Larimer County Inc

EIN 01-0633672 · Fort Collins, CO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P99

Early Childhood Council of Larimer County Inc of Fort Collins, CO (EIN 01-0633672) reported 10 grants paid totaling $481,102 to 9 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$481,102

10 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20247$277,752
20253$203,350

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from Early Childhood Council of Larimer County Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Alvarium Learning Center 82-5461765AWellington, CO1$201,1992024
Today's Life LLC Kiddy Academy of Windsor 86-1507420AWindsor, CO1$186,1302025
Axis International Academy Preschool 83-0824372AFort Collins, CO1$49,0502024
The Learning Experience - Loveland West 92-0800645ALoveland, CO2$23,1522025
Ela Lpl Holdings DBA Little People's Landing 82-4849877AFort Collins, CO1$11,5002024
Seedlings Kindertribe 88-1384713AFort Collins, CO1$6,4662025
Noco Kids Academy 74-3108985ALoveland, CO1$3,6052024
Teaching Tree Loveland 84-0598116ALoveland, CO1$02024
YMCA of the Rockies Bennett Preschool 84-0404913AEstes Park, CO1$02024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Early Childhood Council of Larimer County Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Today's Life LLC Kiddy Academy of Windsor Windsor, COA$186,130paidQUALITY IMPROVEMENT202610829349301526
2025The Learning Experience - Loveland West Loveland, COA$10,754paidQUALITY IMPROVEMENT202610829349301526
2025Seedlings Kindertribe Fort Collins, COA$6,466 + $3,207 non-cashpaidQUALITY IMPROVEMENT202610829349301526
2024Alvarium Learning Center Wellington, COA$201,199paidQUALITY IMPROVEMENT202540209349300309
2024Axis International Academy Preschool Fort Collins, COA$49,050paidQUALITY IMPROVEMENT202540209349300309
2024The Learning Experience - Loveland West Loveland, COA$12,398paidQUALITY IMPROVEMENT202540209349300309
2024Ela Lpl Holdings DBA Little People's Landing Fort Collins, COA$11,500paidQUALITY IMPROVEMENT202540209349300309
2024Noco Kids Academy Loveland, COA$3,605 + $18,937 non-cashpaidQUALITY IMPROVEMENT202540209349300309
2024Teaching Tree Loveland Loveland, COA$0 + $199,360 non-cashpaidQUALITY IMPROVEMENT202540209349300309
2024YMCA of the Rockies Bennett Preschool Estes Park, COA$0 + $7,375 non-cashpaidQUALITY IMPROVEMENT202540209349300309

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202610829349301526
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202540209349300309

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/010633672.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.