funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Ohio Capital Finance Corporation

EIN 01-0634942 · Columbus, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S31

Ohio Capital Finance Corporation of Columbus, OH (EIN 01-0634942) reported 10 grants paid totaling $4,954,589 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,954,589

10 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$3,538,778
20203$263,582
20223$1,041,611
20231$66,588
20241$44,030

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Ohio Capital Finance Corporation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ohio Capital Corporation for Housing 31-1265570AColumbus, OH6$4,562,0892024
Economic and Community Development Institute 31-1145544AColumbus, OH2$230,0002022
Community Shelter Board 31-1181284AColumbus, OH2$162,5002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ohio Capital Finance Corporation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Ohio Capital Corporation for Housing Columbus, OHA$44,030paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202543189349306894
2023Ohio Capital Corporation for Housing Columbus, OHA$66,588paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202413209349317641
2022Ohio Capital Corporation for Housing Columbus, OHA$824,111paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202313199349323366
2022Economic and Community Development Institute Columbus, OHA$130,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202313199349323366
2022Community Shelter Board Columbus, OHA$87,500paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202313199349323366
2020Economic and Community Development Institute Columbus, OHA$100,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202123149349303147
2020Ohio Capital Corporation for Housing Columbus, OHA$88,582paidGENERAL SUPPORT202123149349303147
2020Community Shelter Board Columbus, OHA$75,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202123149349303147
2019Ohio Capital Corporation for Housing Columbus, OHA$1,769,389paidGENERAL SUPPORT202043219349318384
2019Ohio Capital Corporation for Housing Columbus, OHA$1,769,389paidGENERAL SUPPORT202043219349318384

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543189349306894
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413209349317641
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313199349323366
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202123149349303147
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202043219349318384

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/010634942.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.