funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Joetta Clark Diggs Sports Foundation Inc

EIN 01-0644643 · Hillsborough, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE N30

Joetta Clark Diggs Sports Foundation Inc of Hillsborough, NJ (EIN 01-0644643) reported 6 grants paid totaling $3,431 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,431

6 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$2,000
20243$1,431

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Joetta Clark Diggs Sports Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Campus Crusade for Christ International USAUOrlando, FL1$1,0242024
Medical College of Georgia Augusta 58-0706796DAugusta, GA1$1,0002018
Northampton Community CollegeUBethlehem, PA1$5002018
Muhlenberg CollegeUAllentown, PA1$5002018
USA Track & Field 35-1475847BIndianapolis, IN1$3022024
American Cancer SocietyUAtlanta, GA1$1052024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Joetta Clark Diggs Sports Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Campus Crusade for Christ International USA Orlando, FLU$1,024paidCHARITABLE DONATION202541009349101529
2024USA Track & Field Indianapolis, INB$302paidCHARITABLE DONATION202541009349101529
2024American Cancer Society Atlanta, GAU$105paidCHARITABLE DONATION202541009349101529
2018Medical College of Georgia Augusta Augusta, GAD$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP201941019349100544
2018Muhlenberg College Allentown, PAU$500paidSCHOLARSHIP201941019349100544
2018Northampton Community College Bethlehem, PAU$500paidSCHOLARSHIP201941019349100544

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541009349101529
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201941019349100544

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/010644643.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.