Grants paid by Center for Scholarship Administration
EIN 01-0678956 · Taylors, SC · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82
Center for Scholarship Administration of Taylors, SC (EIN 01-0678956) reported 12 grants paid totaling $26,755 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$26,755
12 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $2,050 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $252 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $2,113 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $1,500 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $12,540 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $6,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $500 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $1,800 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Center for Scholarship Administration, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clemson Miracle Network | U | Greenville, SC | 3 | $13,540 | 2024 |
| Mitchel Road Sports Club | U | Greenville, SC | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Childrens Miracle Network 87-0387205 | B | Salt Lake City, UT | 2 | $3,613 | 2021 |
| Prisma Foundation | U | Columbia, SC | 1 | $1,800 | 2025 |
| Eastside High School Deca Club 26-2899616 | D | Taylors, SC | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| March of Dimes | U | Greenville, SC | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Alzheimers Association | U | Columbia, SC | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Alza Association | U | Columbia, SC | 1 | $252 | 2019 |
| Tremont Church of God Thrive Upstate Prom | U | Greenville, SC | 1 | $50 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Prisma Foundation Columbia, SC | U | $1,800 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202640769349100204 |
| 2024 | Clemson Miracle Network Greenville, SC | U | $500 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202521259349100782 |
| 2023 | Mitchel Road Sports Club Greenville, SC | U | $5,000 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202431689349100053 |
| 2023 | Clemson Miracle Network Greenville, SC | U | $1,000 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202431689349100053 |
| 2022 | Clemson Miracle Network Greenville, SC | U | $12,040 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202302229349100705 |
| 2022 | Alzheimers Association Columbia, SC | U | $500 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202302229349100705 |
| 2021 | Childrens Miracle Network Salt Lake City, UT | B | $1,500 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202201309349101115 |
| 2020 | Childrens Miracle Network Salt Lake City, UT | B | $2,113 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202111329349100031 |
| 2019 | Alza Association Columbia, SC | U | $252 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202021429349100802 |
| 2018 | March of Dimes Greenville, SC | U | $1,000 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 201901899349100100 |
| 2018 | Eastside High School Deca Club Taylors, SC | D | $1,000 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 201901899349100100 |
| 2018 | Tremont Church of God Thrive Upstate Prom Greenville, SC | U | $50 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 201901899349100100 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202640769349100204 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202521259349100782 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431689349100053 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302229349100705 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202201309349101115 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111329349100031 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202021429349100802 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901899349100100 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/010678956.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.