funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by L P Wasserman Family Foundation

EIN 01-0722403 · Scarsdale, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

L P Wasserman Family Foundation of Scarsdale, NY (EIN 01-0722403) reported 8 grants paid totaling $2,213,529 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,213,529

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$240,687
20191$265,447
20201$262,245
20211$301,328
20221$297,952
20231$237,989
20241$287,575
20251$320,306

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from L P Wasserman Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Schedule AttachedUScarsdale, NY8$2,213,5292025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by L P Wasserman Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Schedule Attached Scarsdale, NYU$320,306paidFOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES202621319349102002
2024Schedule Attached Scarsdale, NYU$287,575paidFOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES202501209349101930
2023Schedule Attached Scarsdale, NYU$237,989paidFOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES202401309349100125
2022Schedule Attached Scarsdale, NYU$297,952paidFOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES202312139349100976
2021Schedule Attached Scarsdale, NYU$301,328paidFOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES202202519349100315
2020Schedule Attached Scarsdale, NYU$262,245paidFOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES202111809349100801
2019Schedule Attached Scarsdale, NYU$265,447paidFOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES202020799349100402
2018Schedule Attached Scarsdale, NYU$240,687paidFOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES201921139349100717

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621319349102002
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501209349101930
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401309349100125
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202312139349100976
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202202519349100315
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202111809349100801
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202020799349100402
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921139349100717

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/010722403.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.