Grants paid by Raven Leigh Grand Memorial Foundation
EIN 01-0782787 · Saddle River, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Raven Leigh Grand Memorial Foundation of Saddle River, NJ (EIN 01-0782787) reported 12 grants paid totaling $19,750 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$19,750
12 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $3,000 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $4,250 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $4,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $2,500 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $4,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $2,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Raven Leigh Grand Memorial Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marist College 51-0241419 | B | Poughkeepsie, NY | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Rutgers University 23-7318742 | C | New Brunswick, NJ | 1 | $2,000 | 2019 |
| Farleigh Dickinson University | U | Madison, NJ | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Dominican College | U | Orangeburg, NY | 1 | $2,000 | 2018 |
| Bergen Community College 22-2351891 | C | Paramus, NJ | 1 | $2,000 | 2021 |
| Seaton Hall University 22-1500645 | D | Orange, NJ | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Seton Hall University | U | South Orange, NJ | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| University of Delaware | U | Newark, DE | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Montclair State University 23-7212261 | B | Montclair, NJ | 1 | $2,000 | 2019 |
| Ramapo College of Nj 51-0244756 | C | Mahwah, NJ | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Our Lady of Mercy for Haiti Scholarship | U | Park Ridge, NJ | 2 | $750 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Seaton Hall University Orange, NJ | D | $2,000 | paid | STUDENT | 202502769349100130 |
| 2022 | University of Delaware Newark, DE | U | $2,000 | paid | STUDENTS | 202301309349103945 |
| 2022 | Marist College Poughkeepsie, NY | B | $2,000 | paid | STUDENTS | 202301309349103945 |
| 2021 | Bergen Community College Paramus, NJ | C | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPFOR LAURA MEADEZ | 202231329349102368 |
| 2021 | Our Lady of Mercy for Haiti Scholarship Park Ridge, NJ | U | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FOR OUR LADY OF MERCY FOR HAITI SCHOLARSHIP | 202231329349102368 |
| 2020 | Seton Hall University South Orange, NJ | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FOR EMILY MONTANEZ | 202101369349100510 |
| 2020 | Farleigh Dickinson University Madison, NJ | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FOR KILEY ROSE BURKE-PEREZ | 202101369349100510 |
| 2019 | Montclair State University Montclair, NJ | B | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FOR ARIELLE HARDING | 202041979349101384 |
| 2019 | Rutgers University New Brunswick, NJ | C | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FOR SANDRA SCHNEIDER | 202041979349101384 |
| 2019 | Our Lady of Mercy for Haiti Scholarship Park Ridge, NJ | U | $250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FOR OUR LADY OF MERCY FOR HAITI SCHOLARSHIP | 202041979349101384 |
| 2018 | Dominican College Orangeburg, NY | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FOR AMBER BORGERSEN | 201921349349100977 |
| 2018 | Ramapo College of Nj Mahwah, NJ | C | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FOR SARAH SPAGNOLA | 201921349349100977 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202502769349100130 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301309349103945 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202231329349102368 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202101369349100510 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202041979349101384 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921349349100977 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/010782787.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.