funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Prospect Hill Academy Charter School Foundation Inc

EIN 01-0851252 · Cambridge, MA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B112

Prospect Hill Academy Charter School Foundation Inc of Cambridge, MA (EIN 01-0851252) reported 5 grants paid totaling $1,361,990 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,361,990

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$293,400
20221$213,166
20231$354,161
20241$67,947
20251$433,316

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Prospect Hill Academy Charter School Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Prospect Hill Academy Charter School 04-3316026ACambridge, MA5$1,361,9902025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Prospect Hill Academy Charter School Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Prospect Hill Academy Charter School Cambridge, MAA$433,316paidTO PROVIDE FINANCIAL SUPPORT AND AID.202600379349301500
2024Prospect Hill Academy Charter School Cambridge, MAA$67,947paidTO PROVIDE FINANCIAL SUPPORT AND AID.202403559349300225
2023Prospect Hill Academy Charter School Cambridge, MAA$354,161paidTO PROVIDE FINANCIAL SUPPORT AND AID.202420719349300317
2022Prospect Hill Academy Charter School Cambridge, MAA$213,166paidTO PROVIDE FINANCIAL SUPPORT AND AID.202300899349301400
2021Prospect Hill Academy Charter School Cambridge, MAA$293,400paidTO PROVIDE FINANCIAL SUPPORT AND AID.202103159349302220

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202600379349301500
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202403559349300225
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202420719349300317
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202300899349301400
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202103159349302220

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/010851252.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.