Grants paid by The John and Annamaria Phillips Foundation Inc
EIN 01-3732915 · Armonk, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82Z
The John and Annamaria Phillips Foundation Inc of Armonk, NY (EIN 01-3732915) reported 7 grants paid totaling $82,500 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$82,500
7 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $25,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $20,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $7,500 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $20,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from The John and Annamaria Phillips Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feeding America 36-3673599 | B | Chicago, IL | 3 | $55,000 | 2023 |
| Direct Relief 95-1831116 | B | Santa Barbara, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| World Central Kitchen 27-3521132 | B | Washington, DC | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| City Meals On Wheels | U | New York, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Alzheimers Foundation of America 91-1792864 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Direct Relief Santa Barbara, CA | B | $10,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE MEALS IN RESPONSE TO HUMANITARIAN, CLIMATE, AND COMMUNITY CRISES | 202631119349102353 |
| 2025 | World Central Kitchen Washington, DC | B | $10,000 | paid | TO IMPROVE THE HEALTH AND LIVES OF PEOPLE AFFECTED BY POVERTY OR EMERGENCIES WITHOUT REGARD TO POLITICS, RELIGION, OR ABILITY TO PAY | 202631119349102353 |
| 2024 | City Meals On Wheels New York, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | FOR THE FIGHT TO END HUNGER THROUGH A NATIONWIDE NETWORK OF FOOD BANKS. | 202511019349100911 |
| 2024 | Alzheimers Foundation of America New York, NY | B | $2,500 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT, SERVICES, AND EDUCATION TO INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES AFFECTED BY ALZHEIMER'S DISEASE | 202511019349100911 |
| 2023 | Feeding America Chicago, IL | B | $20,000 | paid | FOR THE FIGHT TO END HUNGER THROUGH A NATIONWIDE NETWORK OF FOOD BANKS. | 202423149349100317 |
| 2022 | Feeding America Chicago, IL | B | $25,000 | paid | FOR THE FIGHT TO END HUNGER THROUGH A NATIONWIDE NETWORK OF FOOD BANKS. | 202303199349109080 |
| 2020 | Feeding America Chicago, IL | B | $10,000 | paid | FOR THE FIGHT TO END HUNGER THROUGH A NATIONWIDE NETWORK OF FOOD BANKS. | 202133129349101013 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631119349102353 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511019349100911 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423149349100317 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303199349109080 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133129349101013 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/013732915.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.