Grants paid by Clover C Clark Memorial TR
EIN 01-6007111 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Clover C Clark Memorial TR of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 01-6007111) reported 42 grants paid totaling $796,783 to 13 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$796,783
42 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 6 | $102,665 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $102,666 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $102,665 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $77,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $150,666 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $132,446 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $128,675 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Clover C Clark Memorial TR, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Lincoln Home 01-0220430 | B | Newcastle, ME | 5 | $118,290 | 2025 |
| The Maine Conference United Church of Christ 01-0211499 | B | Augusta, ME | 5 | $92,568 | 2025 |
| Miles Memorial Hospital Inc 23-7212628 | C | Damariscotta, ME | 4 | $92,555 | 2024 |
| Skidompha Library 01-0228297 | C | Damariscotta, ME | 5 | $88,718 | 2025 |
| Beneficent Congregational Church | U | Providence, RI | 7 | $84,812 | 2025 |
| Boston University | U | Boston, MA | 3 | $82,357 | 2025 |
| The Lincoln Home C/O Karen Filler President | U | Newcastle, ME | 2 | $41,066 | 2020 |
| Miles Memorial Hospital Inc C/O Julie Geyer Dev Coordinator | U | Damariscotta, ME | 2 | $41,066 | 2020 |
| Boston University Office of Planned Giving Office | U | Boston, MA | 2 | $35,933 | 2020 |
| Boston University Office of | U | Boston, MA | 2 | $35,933 | 2022 |
| Skidompha Library C/O Ellen Dickens President | U | Damariscotta, ME | 2 | $30,800 | 2020 |
| The Maine Conference | U | Augusta, ME | 2 | $26,950 | 2022 |
| Lincolnhealth 01-0382340 | D | Damariscotta, ME | 1 | $25,735 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 42 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Lincolnhealth Damariscotta, ME | D | $25,735 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621279349102257 |
| 2025 | The Lincoln Home Newcastle, ME | B | $25,735 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621279349102257 |
| 2025 | Boston University Boston, MA | U | $25,735 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621279349102257 |
| 2025 | The Maine Conference United Church of Christ Augusta, ME | B | $19,301 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621279349102257 |
| 2025 | Skidompha Library Damariscotta, ME | C | $19,301 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621279349102257 |
| 2025 | Beneficent Congregational Church Providence, RI | U | $12,868 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621279349102257 |
| 2024 | Miles Memorial Hospital Inc Damariscotta, ME | C | $26,489 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521219349101107 |
| 2024 | The Lincoln Home Newcastle, ME | B | $26,489 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521219349101107 |
| 2024 | Boston University Boston, MA | U | $26,489 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521219349101107 |
| 2024 | The Maine Conference United Church of Christ Augusta, ME | B | $19,867 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521219349101107 |
| 2024 | Skidompha Library Damariscotta, ME | C | $19,867 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521219349101107 |
| 2024 | Beneficent Congregational Church Providence, RI | U | $13,245 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521219349101107 |
| 2023 | Boston University Boston, MA | U | $30,133 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441269349100414 |
| 2023 | The Lincoln Home Newcastle, ME | B | $30,133 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441269349100414 |
| 2023 | Miles Memorial Hospital Inc Damariscotta, ME | C | $30,133 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441269349100414 |
| 2023 | The Maine Conference United Church of Christ Augusta, ME | B | $22,600 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441269349100414 |
| 2023 | Skidompha Library Damariscotta, ME | C | $22,600 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441269349100414 |
| 2023 | Beneficent Congregational Church Providence, RI | U | $15,067 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441269349100414 |
| 2022 | Miles Memorial Hospital Inc Damariscotta, ME | C | $15,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341289349102764 |
| 2022 | Boston University Office of Boston, MA | U | $15,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341289349102764 |
| 2022 | The Lincoln Home Newcastle, ME | B | $15,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341289349102764 |
| 2022 | Skidompha Library Damariscotta, ME | C | $11,550 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341289349102764 |
| 2022 | The Maine Conference Augusta, ME | U | $11,550 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341289349102764 |
| 2022 | Beneficent Congregational Church Providence, RI | U | $7,700 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341289349102764 |
| 2021 | Miles Memorial Hospital Inc Damariscotta, ME | C | $20,533 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221169349101502 |
| 2021 | Boston University Office of Boston, MA | U | $20,533 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221169349101502 |
| 2021 | The Lincoln Home Newcastle, ME | B | $20,533 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221169349101502 |
| 2021 | Skidompha Library Damariscotta, ME | C | $15,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221169349101502 |
| 2021 | The Maine Conference Augusta, ME | U | $15,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221169349101502 |
| 2021 | Beneficent Congregational Church Providence, RI | U | $10,266 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221169349101502 |
| 2020 | The Lincoln Home C/O Karen Filler President Newcastle, ME | U | $20,533 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121199349101222 |
| 2020 | Miles Memorial Hospital Inc C/O Julie Geyer Dev Coordinator Damariscotta, ME | U | $20,533 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121199349101222 |
| 2020 | Skidompha Library C/O Ellen Dickens President Damariscotta, ME | U | $15,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121199349101222 |
| 2020 | The Maine Conference United Church of Christ Augusta, ME | B | $15,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121199349101222 |
| 2020 | Beneficent Congregational Church Providence, RI | U | $15,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121199349101222 |
| 2020 | Boston University Office of Planned Giving Office Boston, MA | U | $15,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121199349101222 |
| 2019 | Boston University Office of Planned Giving Office Boston, MA | U | $20,533 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202041199349100004 |
| 2019 | Miles Memorial Hospital Inc C/O Julie Geyer Dev Coordinator Damariscotta, ME | U | $20,533 | paid | PROVIDE ADDITIONAL | 202041199349100004 |
| 2019 | The Lincoln Home C/O Karen Filler President Newcastle, ME | U | $20,533 | paid | PROVIDE ADDITIONAL | 202041199349100004 |
| 2019 | Skidompha Library C/O Ellen Dickens President Damariscotta, ME | U | $15,400 | paid | PROVIDE ADDITIONAL | 202041199349100004 |
| 2019 | The Maine Conference United Church of Christ Augusta, ME | B | $15,400 | paid | PROVIDE ADDITIONAL | 202041199349100004 |
| 2019 | Beneficent Congregational Church Providence, RI | U | $10,266 | paid | PROVIDE ADDITIONAL | 202041199349100004 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621279349102257 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202521219349101107 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441269349100414 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341289349102764 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221169349101502 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121199349101222 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202041199349100004 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/016007111.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.