funder-graph

FundersNH

Grants paid by John Fry Fbo Grads Mdi Reg High School

EIN 01-6007761 · NH · Form 990-PF, Part XV

John Fry Fbo Grads Mdi Reg High School of NH (EIN 01-6007761) reported 3 grants paid totaling $7,126 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$7,126

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2022

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$290
20221$6,836

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from John Fry Fbo Grads Mdi Reg High School, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mount Desert Island High SchoolUBar Harbor, ME1$6,8362022
Gianna TurkULamoine, ME1$1452020
Peter BensonUBar Harbor, ME1$1452020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by John Fry Fbo Grads Mdi Reg High School
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Mount Desert Island High School Bar Harbor, MEU$6,836paidEDUCATION202311329349103406
2020Gianna Turk Lamoine, MEU$145paidSCHOLARSHIP202131349349101698
2020Peter Benson Bar Harbor, MEU$145paidSCHOLARSHIP202131349349101698

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311329349103406
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131349349101698

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/016007761.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.