funder-graph

FundersRI

Grants paid by Albert H Coombs Trust

EIN 01-6008039 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T30I

Albert H Coombs Trust of Dallas, RI (EIN 01-6008039) reported 8 grants paid totaling $184,370 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$184,370

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$21,864
20191$21,434
20201$22,107
20211$22,830
20221$25,317
20231$24,602
20241$23,685
20251$22,531

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Albert H Coombs Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Town of YarmouthUYarmouth, ME8$184,3702025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Albert H Coombs Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Town of Yarmouth Yarmouth, MEU$22,531paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202611119349101486
2024Town of Yarmouth Yarmouth, MEU$23,685paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202530799349100223
2023Town of Yarmouth Yarmouth, MEU$24,602paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202401079349101600
2022Town of Yarmouth Yarmouth, MEU$25,317paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301019349101305
2021Town of Yarmouth Yarmouth, MEU$22,830paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202210969349101026
2020Town of Yarmouth Yarmouth, MEU$22,107paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202100989349100860
2019Town of Yarmouth Yarmouth, MEU$21,434paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202030869349101068
2018Town of Yarmouth Yarmouth, MEU$21,864paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201900949349101250

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611119349101486
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202530799349100223
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401079349101600
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301019349101305
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202210969349101026
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202100989349100860
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202030869349101068
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201900949349101250

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/016008039.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.