funder-graph

FundersME

Grants paid by The Horace Williams Memorial Fund Kennebec Savings Bank Agent for Trustee

EIN 01-6008547 · Augusta, ME · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Horace Williams Memorial Fund Kennebec Savings Bank Agent for Trustee of Augusta, ME (EIN 01-6008547) reported 42 grants paid totaling $62,750 to 26 recipients in tax years 2020–2021, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$62,750

42 grants

Recipients

26

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2021

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202021$29,250
202121$33,500

Top recipients

The 26 recipients receiving the most from The Horace Williams Memorial Fund Kennebec Savings Bank Agent for Trustee, by grants paid, out of 26 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Southern Maine Community College -UBrunswick, ME3$5,5002021
Keene State College - Kiana JolerUKeene, NH2$5,0002021
Rochester Institute of Technology -URochester, NY3$4,2502021
University of New England - Ashley 01-0211810CBiddeford, ME2$4,0002021
Husson University - Allee CloutierUBangor, ME2$4,0002021
St Joseph's College - Tyler NadeauUStandish, ME2$3,2502021
Thomas College - Harrison MosherUWaterville, ME2$3,2502021
Husson University - Chase WarrenUBangor, ME2$3,2502021
Emerson College - Kailey PelletierUBoston, MA2$3,0002021
Thomas College - Austin StebbinsUWaterville, ME2$3,0002021
St Joseph's College - Jillian PinoUStandish, ME2$2,5002021
Husson University - Kassie JolerUBangor, ME2$2,2502021
St Joseph's College - Hunter RicharUStandish, ME2$2,2502021
Kennebec Valley Community College - 01-0471173CFairfield, ME1$2,0002020
University of Maine at Orono - Mich 01-0544448DOrono, ME1$2,0002021
St Michael's College- Cambelle NuttUColchester, VT1$2,0002021
Maine College of Health Professions 01-0356077CLewiston, ME2$2,0002021
Thomas College - Dean Jackman 01-0263385DWaterville, ME1$1,5002020
University of Maine at Orono - Walk 01-0469196DOrono, ME1$1,2502020
Gordon College - Erin RichardsonUWenham, MA1$1,0002021
Montana State University - CampbellUBozeman, MT1$1,0002020
Western New England University - Ca 04-2108376CSpringfield, MA1$1,0002021
University of Southern Maine - Coop 04-3350930CPortland, ME1$1,0002021
Boston College - Thomas TraftonUChestnut Hill, MA1$1,0002021
Thomas College - Quinton StebbinsUWaterville, ME1$7502020
Husson University - Paige WarrenUBangor, ME1$7502020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 42 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Horace Williams Memorial Fund Kennebec Savings Bank Agent for Trustee
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Keene State College - Kiana Joler Keene, NHU$3,000paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202220109349100102
2021Husson University - Allee Cloutier Bangor, MEU$2,750paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202220109349100102
2021St Michael's College- Cambelle Nutt Colchester, VTU$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202220109349100102
2021Thomas College - Austin Stebbins Waterville, MEU$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202220109349100102
2021University of New England - Ashley Biddeford, MEC$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202220109349100102
2021Emerson College - Kailey Pelletier Boston, MAU$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202220109349100102
2021University of Maine at Orono - Mich Orono, MED$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202220109349100102
2021St Joseph's College - Jillian Pino Standish, MEU$1,750paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202220109349100102
2021Rochester Institute of Technology - Rochester, NYU$1,750paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202220109349100102
2021Thomas College - Harrison Mosher Waterville, MEU$1,750paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202220109349100102
2021Husson University - Chase Warren Bangor, MEU$1,750paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202220109349100102
2021St Joseph's College - Tyler Nadeau Standish, MEU$1,750paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202220109349100102
2021Southern Maine Community College - Brunswick, MEU$1,500paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202220109349100102
2021Gordon College - Erin Richardson Wenham, MAU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202220109349100102
2021Rochester Institute of Technology - Rochester, NYU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202220109349100102
2021Boston College - Thomas Trafton Chestnut Hill, MAU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202220109349100102
2021University of Southern Maine - Coop Portland, MEC$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202220109349100102
2021Maine College of Health Professions Lewiston, MEC$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202220109349100102
2021Western New England University - Ca Springfield, MAC$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202220109349100102
2021Husson University - Kassie Joler Bangor, MEU$750paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202220109349100102
2021St Joseph's College - Hunter Richar Standish, MEU$750paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202220109349100102
2020Southern Maine Community College - Brunswick, MEU$3,000paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202141969349100409
2020Kennebec Valley Community College - Fairfield, MEC$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202141969349100409
2020University of New England - Ashley Biddeford, MEC$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202141969349100409
2020Keene State College - Kiana Joler Keene, NHU$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202141969349100409
2020Husson University - Kassie Joler Bangor, MEU$1,500paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202141969349100409
2020St Joseph's College - Hunter Richar Standish, MEU$1,500paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202141969349100409
2020Husson University - Chase Warren Bangor, MEU$1,500paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202141969349100409
2020Thomas College - Harrison Mosher Waterville, MEU$1,500paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202141969349100409
2020St Joseph's College - Tyler Nadeau Standish, MEU$1,500paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202141969349100409
2020Thomas College - Dean Jackman Waterville, MED$1,500paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202141969349100409
2020Rochester Institute of Technology - Rochester, NYU$1,500paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202141969349100409
2020Husson University - Allee Cloutier Bangor, MEU$1,250paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202141969349100409
2020University of Maine at Orono - Walk Orono, MED$1,250paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202141969349100409
2020Emerson College - Kailey Pelletier Boston, MAU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202141969349100409
2020Montana State University - Campbell Bozeman, MTU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202141969349100409
2020Southern Maine Community College - Brunswick, MEU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202141969349100409
2020Thomas College - Austin Stebbins Waterville, MEU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202141969349100409
2020Maine College of Health Professions Lewiston, MEC$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202141969349100409
2020Thomas College - Quinton Stebbins Waterville, MEU$750paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202141969349100409
2020Husson University - Paige Warren Bangor, MEU$750paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202141969349100409
2020St Joseph's College - Jillian Pino Standish, MEU$750paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202141969349100409

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20212021-08-31not stated2020v4.1202220109349100102
990PF20202020-08-31not stated2019v5.2202141969349100409

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/016008547.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.