Grants paid by Elizabeth M Leadbetter Clause 9th
EIN 01-6009472 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Elizabeth M Leadbetter Clause 9th of Dallas, TX (EIN 01-6009472) reported 30 grants paid totaling $171,583 to 8 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$171,583
30 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 5 | $26,387 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $29,589 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $25,923 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $29,769 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $27,622 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $32,293 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Elizabeth M Leadbetter Clause 9th, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastern Maine Medical Center 01-0281875 | D | Brewer, ME | 6 | $111,528 | 2025 |
| Lincoln Memorial Library 83-0556635 | D | Lincoln, ME | 4 | $28,903 | 2025 |
| Tee Lincoln Memorial Lib | U | Lincoln, ME | 1 | $7,398 | 2021 |
| 0tee Lincoln Memorial Lib | U | Lincoln, ME | 1 | $6,597 | 2019 |
| St Thomas Episcopal Church | U | Winn, ME | 6 | $5,719 | 2025 |
| First Congregational Church | U | Lincoln, ME | 6 | $5,719 | 2025 |
| United Methodist Chur of Lincoln | U | Lincoln, ME | 5 | $4,643 | 2024 |
| United Methodist Church of Lincoln | U | Lincoln, ME | 1 | $1,076 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Eastern Maine Medical Center Brewer, ME | D | $20,991 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202513369349101301 |
| 2025 | Lincoln Memorial Library Lincoln, ME | D | $8,074 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202513369349101301 |
| 2025 | St Thomas Episcopal Church Winn, ME | U | $1,076 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202513369349101301 |
| 2025 | First Congregational Church Lincoln, ME | U | $1,076 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202513369349101301 |
| 2025 | United Methodist Church of Lincoln Lincoln, ME | U | $1,076 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202513369349101301 |
| 2024 | Eastern Maine Medical Center Brewer, ME | D | $17,954 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202422969349101102 |
| 2024 | Lincoln Memorial Library Lincoln, ME | D | $6,905 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202422969349101102 |
| 2024 | First Congregational Church Lincoln, ME | U | $921 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202422969349101102 |
| 2024 | St Thomas Episcopal Church Winn, ME | U | $921 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202422969349101102 |
| 2024 | United Methodist Chur of Lincoln Lincoln, ME | U | $921 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202422969349101102 |
| 2023 | Eastern Maine Medical Center Brewer, ME | D | $19,350 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202333009349101408 |
| 2023 | Lincoln Memorial Library Lincoln, ME | D | $7,443 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202333009349101408 |
| 2023 | First Congregational Church Lincoln, ME | U | $992 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202333009349101408 |
| 2023 | St Thomas Episcopal Church Winn, ME | U | $992 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202333009349101408 |
| 2023 | United Methodist Chur of Lincoln Lincoln, ME | U | $992 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202333009349101408 |
| 2022 | Eastern Maine Medical Center Brewer, ME | D | $16,850 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202300329349100330 |
| 2022 | Lincoln Memorial Library Lincoln, ME | D | $6,481 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202300329349100330 |
| 2022 | First Congregational Church Lincoln, ME | U | $864 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202300329349100330 |
| 2022 | United Methodist Chur of Lincoln Lincoln, ME | U | $864 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202300329349100330 |
| 2022 | St Thomas Episcopal Church Winn, ME | U | $864 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202300329349100330 |
| 2021 | Eastern Maine Medical Center Brewer, ME | D | $19,233 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202103019349101200 |
| 2021 | Tee Lincoln Memorial Lib Lincoln, ME | U | $7,398 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202103019349101200 |
| 2021 | United Methodist Chur of Lincoln Lincoln, ME | U | $986 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202103019349101200 |
| 2021 | First Congregational Church Lincoln, ME | U | $986 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202103019349101200 |
| 2021 | St Thomas Episcopal Church Winn, ME | U | $986 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202103019349101200 |
| 2019 | Eastern Maine Medical Center Brewer, ME | D | $17,150 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201923049349101152 |
| 2019 | 0tee Lincoln Memorial Lib Lincoln, ME | U | $6,597 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201923049349101152 |
| 2019 | United Methodist Chur of Lincoln Lincoln, ME | U | $880 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201923049349101152 |
| 2019 | St Thomas Episcopal Church Winn, ME | U | $880 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201923049349101152 |
| 2019 | First Congregational Church Lincoln, ME | U | $880 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201923049349101152 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513369349101301 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202422969349101102 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333009349101408 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202300329349100330 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103019349101200 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201923049349101152 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/016009472.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.