funder-graph

FundersME

Grants paid by Fryeburg Academy Trust

EIN 01-6009643 · Fryeburg, ME · Form 990, Schedule I

Fryeburg Academy Trust of Fryeburg, ME (EIN 01-6009643) reported 6 grants paid totaling $113,857 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$113,857

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$20,889
20211$19,781
20221$16,452
20231$18,008
20241$19,012
20251$19,715

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Fryeburg Academy Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Fryeburg Academy 01-0211505AFryeburg, ME6$113,8572025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Fryeburg Academy Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Fryeburg Academy Fryeburg, MEA$19,715paidGENERAL/EDUCATIONAL202631339349302893
2024Fryeburg Academy Fryeburg, MEA$19,012paidGENERAL/EDUCATIONAL202511359349309016
2023Fryeburg Academy Fryeburg, MEA$18,008paidGENERAL/EDUCATIONAL202421529349301307
2022Fryeburg Academy Fryeburg, MEA$16,452paidGENERAL/EDUCATIONAL202311429349300771
2021Fryeburg Academy Fryeburg, MEA$19,781paidGENERAL/EDUCATIONAL202211369349304486
2020Fryeburg Academy Fryeburg, MEA$20,889paidGENERAL/EDUCATIONAL202122849349300912

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631339349302893
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511359349309016
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421529349301307
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311429349300771
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202211369349304486
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202122849349300912

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/016009643.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.