Grants paid by Lena Pierce Frederick Trust UW of Charles W
EIN 01-6010164 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Lena Pierce Frederick Trust UW of Charles W of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 01-6010164) reported 9 grants paid totaling $87,949 to 8 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$87,949
9 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $11,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $48,720 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $15,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $8,229 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $5,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Lena Pierce Frederick Trust UW of Charles W, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waldo Community Action Partners 01-6020566 | B | Belfast, ME | 1 | $28,720 | 2022 |
| Belfast Public Health Nursing Association | U | Belfast, ME | 2 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| Waldo County Dental Care | U | Belfast, ME | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Belfast Rotary Club 01-0545805 | D | Belfast, ME | 1 | $8,000 | 2024 |
| Belfast Rotary Club Waldo County Shrine Club | U | Belfast, ME | 1 | $8,000 | 2021 |
| Rotary Club of Belfast Maine Charitable Fund 01-0500910 | B | Belfast, ME | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Belfast Public Health Nurses | U | Belfast, ME | 1 | $3,000 | 2021 |
| Maine Health | U | Portland, ME | 1 | $229 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Rotary Club of Belfast Maine Charitable Fund Belfast, ME | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202600719349101050 |
| 2024 | Belfast Rotary Club Belfast, ME | D | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202432539349100803 |
| 2024 | Maine Health Portland, ME | U | $229 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202432539349100803 |
| 2023 | Belfast Public Health Nursing Association Belfast, ME | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202302509349101650 |
| 2022 | Waldo Community Action Partners Belfast, ME | B | $28,720 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202202559349101250 |
| 2022 | Belfast Public Health Nursing Association Belfast, ME | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202202559349101250 |
| 2022 | Waldo County Dental Care Belfast, ME | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202202559349101250 |
| 2021 | Belfast Rotary Club Waldo County Shrine Club Belfast, ME | U | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202240689349100119 |
| 2021 | Belfast Public Health Nurses Belfast, ME | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202240689349100119 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-04-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202600719349101050 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-04-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202432539349100803 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-04-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302509349101650 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-04-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202202559349101250 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-04-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202240689349100119 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/016010164.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.