Grants paid by Leland M Littlefield Trust
EIN 01-6017204 · Portland, ME · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Leland M Littlefield Trust of Portland, ME (EIN 01-6017204) reported 25 grants paid totaling $155,489 to 5 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$155,489
25 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | $27,423 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $30,649 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $33,248 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $31,740 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $32,429 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Leland M Littlefield Trust, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southern Maine Health Care 92-3486225 | D | Sanford, ME | 5 | $31,306 | 2025 |
| Colby College Director of Finance | U | Waterville, ME | 5 | $31,046 | 2025 |
| North Parish Congregational Church 01-6009348 | B | Sanford, ME | 5 | $31,046 | 2025 |
| Oakdale Cemetery Association | U | Sanford, ME | 5 | $31,046 | 2025 |
| Good Will-Hinckley Home Association Attn Finance Manager | U | Hinckley, ME | 5 | $31,045 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Southern Maine Health Care Sanford, ME | D | $6,601 | paid | SUPPORT HOSPITAL | 202513029349101106 |
| 2025 | Good Will-Hinckley Home Association Attn Finance Manager Hinckley, ME | U | $6,457 | paid | SUPPORT ORGANIZATION | 202513029349101106 |
| 2025 | North Parish Congregational Church Sanford, ME | B | $6,457 | paid | SUPPORT CHURCH | 202513029349101106 |
| 2025 | Colby College Director of Finance Waterville, ME | U | $6,457 | paid | SUPPORT ORGANIZATION | 202513029349101106 |
| 2025 | Oakdale Cemetery Association Sanford, ME | U | $6,457 | paid | GENERAL | 202513029349101106 |
| 2024 | Colby College Director of Finance Waterville, ME | U | $6,371 | paid | SUPPORT ORGANIZATION | 202442969349100814 |
| 2024 | Good Will-Hinckley Home Association Attn Finance Manager Hinckley, ME | U | $6,371 | paid | SUPPORT ORGANIZATION | 202442969349100814 |
| 2024 | North Parish Congregational Church Sanford, ME | B | $6,371 | paid | SUPPORT CHURCH | 202442969349100814 |
| 2024 | Oakdale Cemetery Association Sanford, ME | U | $6,371 | paid | GENERAL | 202442969349100814 |
| 2024 | Southern Maine Health Care Sanford, ME | D | $6,256 | paid | SUPPORT HOSPITAL | 202442969349100814 |
| 2023 | Southern Maine Health Care Sanford, ME | D | $6,668 | paid | SUPPORT HOSPITAL | 202323059349100322 |
| 2023 | Good Will-Hinckley Home Association Attn Finance Manager Hinckley, ME | U | $6,645 | paid | SUPPORT ORGANIZATION | 202323059349100322 |
| 2023 | North Parish Congregational Church Sanford, ME | B | $6,645 | paid | SUPPORT CHURCH | 202323059349100322 |
| 2023 | Oakdale Cemetery Association Sanford, ME | U | $6,645 | paid | GENERAL | 202323059349100322 |
| 2023 | Colby College Director of Finance Waterville, ME | U | $6,645 | paid | SUPPORT ORGANIZATION | 202323059349100322 |
| 2022 | Southern Maine Health Care Sanford, ME | D | $6,257 | paid | SUPPORT HOSPITAL | 202222739349101012 |
| 2022 | Good Will-Hinckley Home Association Attn Finance Manager Hinckley, ME | U | $6,098 | paid | SUPPORT ORGANIZATION | 202222739349101012 |
| 2022 | Oakdale Cemetery Association Sanford, ME | U | $6,098 | paid | GENERAL | 202222739349101012 |
| 2022 | North Parish Congregational Church Sanford, ME | B | $6,098 | paid | SUPPORT ORGANIZATION | 202222739349101012 |
| 2022 | Colby College Director of Finance Waterville, ME | U | $6,098 | paid | SUPPORT ORGANIZATION | 202222739349101012 |
| 2021 | Southern Maine Health Care Sanford, ME | D | $5,524 | paid | SUPPORT HOSPITAL | 202102879349101705 |
| 2021 | Colby College Director of Finance Waterville, ME | U | $5,475 | paid | SUPPORT ORGANIZATION | 202102879349101705 |
| 2021 | North Parish Congregational Church Sanford, ME | B | $5,475 | paid | SUPPORT ORGANIZATION | 202102879349101705 |
| 2021 | Oakdale Cemetery Association Sanford, ME | U | $5,475 | paid | GENERAL | 202102879349101705 |
| 2021 | Good Will-Hinckley Home Association Attn Finance Manager Hinckley, ME | U | $5,474 | paid | SUPPORT ORGANIZATION | 202102879349101705 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-08-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513029349101106 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-08-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202442969349100814 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-08-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323059349100322 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-08-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202222739349101012 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-08-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202102879349101705 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/016017204.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.