Grants paid by Bridge Charitable Fund
EIN 01-6019398 · Dresden, ME · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P20
Bridge Charitable Fund of Dresden, ME (EIN 01-6019398) reported 30 grants paid totaling $45,793 to 15 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$45,793
30 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 8 | $7,417 | — |
| 2022 | 10 | $7,896 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $10,103 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $10,670 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $9,707 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Bridge Charitable Fund, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Main Street Fuel 01-0544282 | D | Richmond, ME | 5 | $19,475 | 2025 |
| Walmart | U | Augusta, ME | 3 | $5,568 | 2025 |
| Central Maine Power Co | U | Augusta, ME | 2 | $3,889 | 2025 |
| Central Maine Power Company 82-2999212 | D | Augusta, ME | 1 | $3,628 | 2024 |
| Wal-Mart | U | Augusta, ME | 2 | $3,108 | 2022 |
| Maine Real Estate Management | U | Bangor, ME | 3 | $2,175 | 2024 |
| Central Maine Power | U | Augusta, ME | 1 | $1,569 | 2023 |
| Target | U | Augusta, ME | 1 | $1,095 | 2022 |
| Reny's | U | Gardiner, ME | 2 | $1,089 | 2022 |
| Tj Maxx | U | Augusta, ME | 2 | $1,029 | 2022 |
| Amazon | U | Seattle, WA | 2 | $948 | 2022 |
| Shaws | U | Wiscasset, ME | 1 | $881 | 2022 |
| Goodwill | U | Topsham, ME | 2 | $480 | 2022 |
| Indian Run Mhp | U | Hancock, ME | 1 | $450 | 2024 |
| Hannaford | U | Augusta, ME | 2 | $409 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Main Street Fuel Richmond, ME | D | $5,724 | paid | FUEL ASSISTANCE | 202512769349100721 |
| 2025 | Central Maine Power Co Augusta, ME | U | $2,789 | paid | UTILITIES | 202512769349100721 |
| 2025 | Walmart Augusta, ME | U | $1,194 | paid | FOOD WINTER CLOTHING | 202512769349100721 |
| 2024 | Central Maine Power Company Augusta, ME | D | $3,628 | paid | Utility assistance | 202412889349100506 |
| 2024 | Main Street Fuel Richmond, ME | D | $3,086 | paid | Fuel assistance for Dresden residents | 202412889349100506 |
| 2024 | Walmart Augusta, ME | U | $3,081 | paid | Winter clothingFoodBaby Formula | 202412889349100506 |
| 2024 | Indian Run Mhp Hancock, ME | U | $450 | paid | Rent Assistance | 202412889349100506 |
| 2024 | Maine Real Estate Management Bangor, ME | U | $425 | paid | Rent assistance | 202412889349100506 |
| 2023 | Main Street Fuel Richmond, ME | D | $5,801 | paid | Fuel assistance | 202332869349100003 |
| 2023 | Central Maine Power Augusta, ME | U | $1,569 | paid | Utility assistance | 202332869349100003 |
| 2023 | Maine Real Estate Management Bangor, ME | U | $1,440 | paid | Rent assistance | 202332869349100003 |
| 2023 | Walmart Augusta, ME | U | $1,293 | paid | Winter clothing for children | 202332869349100003 |
| 2022 | Main Street Fuel Richmond, ME | D | $2,715 | paid | Fuel assistance to residents | 202222869349100007 |
| 2022 | Wal-Mart Augusta, ME | U | $1,109 | paid | Winter clothing | 202222869349100007 |
| 2022 | Target Augusta, ME | U | $1,095 | paid | Winter clothing | 202222869349100007 |
| 2022 | Shaws Wiscasset, ME | U | $881 | paid | Food for Dresden residents | 202222869349100007 |
| 2022 | Reny's Gardiner, ME | U | $767 | paid | Winter clothing | 202222869349100007 |
| 2022 | Tj Maxx Augusta, ME | U | $315 | paid | Winter clothing | 202222869349100007 |
| 2022 | Maine Real Estate Management Bangor, ME | U | $310 | paid | Rent assistance | 202222869349100007 |
| 2022 | Amazon Seattle, WA | U | $300 | paid | Gifts for Dresden children | 202222869349100007 |
| 2022 | Goodwill Topsham, ME | U | $278 | paid | Winter clothing | 202222869349100007 |
| 2022 | Hannaford Augusta, ME | U | $126 | paid | Food for Dresden residents | 202222869349100007 |
| 2021 | Main Street Fuel Richmond, ME | D | $2,149 | paid | Fuel assistance to residents | 202112929349100201 |
| 2021 | Wal-Mart Augusta, ME | U | $1,999 | paid | Winter clothing for residents | 202112929349100201 |
| 2021 | Central Maine Power Co Augusta, ME | U | $1,100 | paid | Utility Assistance to residents | 202112929349100201 |
| 2021 | Tj Maxx Augusta, ME | U | $714 | paid | Winter clothing for residents | 202112929349100201 |
| 2021 | Amazon Seattle, WA | U | $648 | paid | Holiday gifts for children | 202112929349100201 |
| 2021 | Reny's Gardiner, ME | U | $322 | paid | Winter clothing | 202112929349100201 |
| 2021 | Hannaford Augusta, ME | U | $283 | paid | Food | 202112929349100201 |
| 2021 | Goodwill Topsham, ME | U | $202 | paid | Winter clothing for residents | 202112929349100201 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202512769349100721 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412889349100506 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332869349100003 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202222869349100007 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202112929349100201 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/016019398.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.