Grants paid by Mark and Emily Turner Foundation
EIN 01-6019456 · Presque Isle, ME · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Mark and Emily Turner Foundation of Presque Isle, ME (EIN 01-6019456) reported 16 grants paid totaling $60,961 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$60,961
16 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $8,100 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $13,450 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $10,500 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $16,911 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $12,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Mark and Emily Turner Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Presque Isle Rotary Club 01-6018761 | B | Presque Isle, ME | 2 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Nordic Heritage Center | U | Presque Isle, ME | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Quoggy Jo Ski Center | U | Presque Isle, ME | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Wintergreen Arts Center 20-5036371 | B | Presque Isle, ME | 1 | $4,911 | 2024 |
| Presque Isle Middle School | U | Presque Isle, ME | 2 | $4,700 | 2022 |
| Quoggy Jo Ski Club | U | Presque Isle, ME | 1 | $4,500 | 2020 |
| Mapleton Elementary School | U | Presque Isle, ME | 3 | $3,850 | 2025 |
| Pihs Project Graduation | U | Presque Isle, ME | 5 | $3,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Quoggy Jo Ski Center Presque Isle, ME | U | $10,000 | paid | GRANT/DONATION | 202641339349100844 |
| 2025 | Mapleton Elementary School Presque Isle, ME | U | $1,500 | paid | GRANT/DONATION | 202641339349100844 |
| 2025 | Pihs Project Graduation Presque Isle, ME | U | $500 | paid | GRANT/DONATION | 202641339349100844 |
| 2024 | Presque Isle Rotary Club Presque Isle, ME | B | $10,000 | paid | GRANT/DONATION | 202542039349100019 |
| 2024 | Wintergreen Arts Center Presque Isle, ME | B | $4,911 | paid | GRANT/DONATION | 202542039349100019 |
| 2024 | Mapleton Elementary School Presque Isle, ME | U | $1,500 | paid | GRANT/DONATION | 202542039349100019 |
| 2024 | Pihs Project Graduation Presque Isle, ME | U | $500 | paid | GRANT/DONATION | 202542039349100019 |
| 2023 | Presque Isle Rotary Club Presque Isle, ME | B | $10,000 | paid | GRANT/DONATION | 202431279349102818 |
| 2023 | Pihs Project Graduation Presque Isle, ME | U | $500 | paid | GRANT/DONATION | 202431279349102818 |
| 2022 | Nordic Heritage Center Presque Isle, ME | U | $10,000 | paid | GRANT/DONATION | 202301219349101945 |
| 2022 | Presque Isle Middle School Presque Isle, ME | U | $2,700 | paid | GRANT/DONATION | 202301219349101945 |
| 2022 | Pihs Project Graduation Presque Isle, ME | U | $750 | paid | GRANT/DONATION | 202301219349101945 |
| 2020 | Quoggy Jo Ski Club Presque Isle, ME | U | $4,500 | paid | GRANT/DONATION | 202133149349100413 |
| 2020 | Presque Isle Middle School Presque Isle, ME | U | $2,000 | paid | GRANT/DONATION | 202133149349100413 |
| 2020 | Mapleton Elementary School Presque Isle, ME | U | $850 | paid | GRANT/DONATION | 202133149349100413 |
| 2020 | Pihs Project Graduation Presque Isle, ME | U | $750 | paid | GRANT/DONATION | 202133149349100413 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641339349100844 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202542039349100019 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431279349102818 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301219349101945 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202133149349100413 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/016019456.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.