funder-graph

FundersME

Grants paid by Kebo Fdn Scholarship Trust Ui

EIN 01-6037376 · ME · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Kebo Fdn Scholarship Trust Ui of ME (EIN 01-6037376) reported 5 grants paid totaling $5,198 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$5,198

5 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2022

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$1,986
20201$500
20211$1,295
20222$1,417

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Kebo Fdn Scholarship Trust Ui, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Grace Ritter Northern Vermont UniversityUJohnson, VT1$1,9862018
University of Massachusetts Amherst Quentin PileggiUAmherst, MA1$1,4002022
Jane Pope Boston UniversityUBoston, MA1$1,2952021
Dezirae Zaman Elon UniversityUElon, NC1$5002020
Maine Community Foundation 01-0391479BEllsworth, ME1$172022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kebo Fdn Scholarship Trust Ui
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022University of Massachusetts Amherst Quentin Pileggi Amherst, MAU$1,400paidEDUCATION202331329349100203
2022Maine Community Foundation Ellsworth, MEB$17paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202331329349100203
2021Jane Pope Boston University Boston, MAU$1,295paidSCHOLARSHIP202201169349101505
2020Dezirae Zaman Elon University Elon, NCU$500paidSCHOLARSHIP202131109349100033
2018Grace Ritter Northern Vermont University Johnson, VTU$1,986paidSCHOLARSHIP201921209349100412

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331329349100203
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201169349101505
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131109349100033
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201921209349100412

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/016037376.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.