funder-graph

FundersME

Grants paid by T & M Goodall TR Fbo Unitarian Churc

EIN 01-6072679 · Portland, ME · Form 990-PF, Part XV

T & M Goodall TR Fbo Unitarian Churc of Portland, ME (EIN 01-6072679) reported 5 grants paid totaling $162,361 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$162,361

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$25,936
20221$29,195
20231$33,166
20241$32,413
20251$41,651

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from T & M Goodall TR Fbo Unitarian Churc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Sanford Unitarian Universalist ChurchUSanford, ME5$162,3612025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by T & M Goodall TR Fbo Unitarian Churc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Sanford Unitarian Universalist Church Sanford, MEU$41,651paidSUPPORT ORGANIZATION202513029349100031
2024Sanford Unitarian Universalist Church Sanford, MEU$32,413paidSUPPORT ORGANIZATION202412959349100911
2023Sanford Unitarian Universalist Church Sanford, MEU$33,166paidSUPPORT ORGANIZATION202333059349100323
2022Sanford Unitarian Universalist Church Sanford, MEU$29,195paidSUPPORT ORGANIZATION202212739349101701
2021Sanford Unitarian Universalist Church Sanford, MEU$25,936paidSUPPORT ORGANIZATION202142879349101689

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-08-31not stated2024v5.2202513029349100031
990PF20242024-08-31not stated2023v5.1202412959349100911
990PF20232023-08-31not stated2022v5.0202333059349100323
990PF20222022-08-31not stated2021v4.1202212739349101701
990PF20212021-08-31not stated2020v4.1202142879349101689

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/016072679.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.