Grants paid by Sophie and Andrew Hlavach Charitable Trust
EIN 01-6207248 · FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Sophie and Andrew Hlavach Charitable Trust of FL (EIN 01-6207248) reported 15 grants paid totaling $75,685 to 14 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$75,685
15 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2022
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $7,659 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $8,026 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $10,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $50,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Sophie and Andrew Hlavach Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Academy of the Holy Names | U | Tampa, FL | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Tampa Jewish Federation | U | Tampa, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| The Children's Home Network | U | Tampa, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Emmi Grace's Angels Foundation | U | Tampa, FL | 1 | $2,500 | 2018 |
| Gift of Adoption 85-2725627 | D | Pinellas Park, FL | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| The Holocaust Museum | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| St Peter Claver Catholic School | U | Tampa, FL | 1 | $1,559 | 2018 |
| The Gasparilla Music Foundation 45-2392256 | C | Tampa, FL | 2 | $1,526 | 2020 |
| S G Komen for the Cure | U | Dallas, TX | 1 | $1,500 | 2020 |
| Warrick Dunn Foundation | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $1,500 | 2018 |
| Boys and Girls Clubs | U | Tampa, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Wheelchairs for Tots | U | Tarpon Springs, FL | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| The Humane Society of Tampa Bay 59-0799907 | B | Tampa, FL | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Tampa Museum of Art 59-1934721 | B | Tampa, FL | 1 | $100 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Academy of the Holy Names Tampa, FL | U | $50,000 | paid | YOUTH EDUCATION | 202342159349100629 |
| 2021 | The Children's Home Network Tampa, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE EXEMPT PURPOSE OF THE ORGANIZTION | 202330699349100303 |
| 2021 | Tampa Jewish Federation Tampa, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE EXEMPT PURPOSE OF THE ORGANIZTION | 202330699349100303 |
| 2020 | Gift of Adoption Pinellas Park, FL | D | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202131379349100908 |
| 2020 | The Holocaust Museum Washington, DC | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202131379349100908 |
| 2020 | S G Komen for the Cure Dallas, TX | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202131379349100908 |
| 2020 | Gasparilla Music Foundation Tampa, FL | C | $526 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202131379349100908 |
| 2020 | The Humane Society of Tampa Bay Tampa, FL | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202131379349100908 |
| 2020 | Wheelchairs for Tots Tarpon Springs, FL | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202131379349100908 |
| 2018 | Emmi Grace's Angels Foundation Tampa, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 201912719349100101 |
| 2018 | St Peter Claver Catholic School Tampa, FL | U | $1,559 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 201912719349100101 |
| 2018 | Warrick Dunn Foundation Atlanta, GA | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 201912719349100101 |
| 2018 | Boys and Girls Clubs Tampa, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 201912719349100101 |
| 2018 | The Gasparilla Music Foundation Tampa, FL | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 201912719349100101 |
| 2018 | Tampa Museum of Art Tampa, FL | B | $100 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 201912719349100101 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342159349100629 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202330699349100303 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202131379349100908 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201912719349100101 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/016207248.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.