funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Ada M Wolf Declaration of Trust

EIN 01-6257613 · Plymouth, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Ada M Wolf Declaration of Trust of Plymouth, MA (EIN 01-6257613) reported 5 grants paid totaling $328,480 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$328,480

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$12,447
20221$25,876
20231$125,951
20241$104,536
20251$59,670

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Ada M Wolf Declaration of Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Joshuas Tract Conservation & Historic Trust 06-6087579BMansfield Center, CT5$328,4802025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ada M Wolf Declaration of Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Joshuas Tract Conservation & Historic Trust Mansfield Center, CTB$59,670paidCONSERVATION202611289349101441
2024Joshuas Tract Conservation & Historic Trust Mansfield Center, CTB$104,536paidCONSERVATION202531269349102608
2023Joshuas Tract Conservation & Historic Trust Mansfield Center, CTB$125,951paidCONSERVATION202421219349101277
2022Joshuas Tract Conservation & Historic Trust Mansfield Center, CTB$25,876paidCONSERVATION202323189349105682
2021Joshuas Tract Conservation & Historic Trust Mansfield Center, CTB$12,447paidCONSERVATION202333189349106388

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611289349101441
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531269349102608
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421219349101277
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323189349105682
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202333189349106388

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/016257613.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.