Grants paid by Cheshire Health Foundation
EIN 02-0202220 · Keene, NH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E110
Cheshire Health Foundation of Keene, NH (EIN 02-0202220) reported 17 grants paid totaling $26,536,498 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$26,536,498
17 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $16,584 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $8,735,497 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $3,146,274 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $935,679 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $5,648,777 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $8,053,687 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Cheshire Health Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheshire Medical Center 02-0354549 | A | Keene, NH | 5 | $26,448,934 | 2025 |
| Home Health Hospice & Community Service 23-7331452 | A | Keene, NH | 4 | $29,188 | 2025 |
| Centre Congregational Church 03-0181054 | A | Brattleboro, VT | 4 | $29,188 | 2025 |
| Takodah YMCA (aka Cheshire County Ymca) 02-0222246 | A | No Swanzey, NH | 4 | $29,188 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cheshire Medical Center Keene, NH | A | $8,031,532 | paid | Program Support | 202641669349300304 |
| 2025 | Centre Congregational Church Brattleboro, VT | A | $7,385 | paid | Program Support | 202641669349300304 |
| 2025 | Takodah YMCA (aka Cheshire County Ymca) N Swanzey, NH | A | $7,385 | paid | Program Support | 202641669349300304 |
| 2025 | Home Healthcare Hospice and Community Keene, NH | A | $7,385 | paid | Program Support | 202641669349300304 |
| 2024 | Cheshire Medical Center Keene, NH | A | $5,628,122 | paid | Program Support | 202501339349300045 |
| 2024 | Centre Congregational Church Brattleboro, VT | A | $6,885 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202501339349300045 |
| 2024 | Takodah YMCA (aka Cheshire County Ymca) No Swanzey, NH | A | $6,885 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202501339349300045 |
| 2024 | Home Healthcare Hospice and Community Keene, NH | A | $6,885 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202501339349300045 |
| 2023 | Cheshire Medical Center Keene, NH | A | $935,679 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202411349349305441 |
| 2022 | Cheshire Medical Center Keene, NH | A | $3,118,104 | paid | Program Support | 202311299349300426 |
| 2022 | Takodah YMCA (aka Cheshire County Ymca) No Swanzey, NH | A | $9,390 | paid | Program Support | 202311299349300426 |
| 2022 | Centre Congregational Church Brattleboro, VT | A | $9,390 | paid | Program Support | 202311299349300426 |
| 2022 | Home Healthcare Hospice and Community Service Keene, NH | A | $9,390 | paid | Program Support | 202311299349300426 |
| 2021 | Cheshire Medical Center Keene, NH | A | $8,735,497 | paid | Program Support | 202241339349306639 |
| 2020 | Home Health Hospice & Community Service Keene, NH | A | $5,528 | paid | Program Support | 202121329349302552 |
| 2020 | Centre Congregational Church Brattleboro, VT | A | $5,528 | paid | Program Support | 202121329349302552 |
| 2020 | Takodah YMCA (aka Cheshire County Ymca) No Swanzey, NH | A | $5,528 | paid | Program Support | 202121329349302552 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202641669349300304 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202501339349300045 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202411349349305441 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202311299349300426 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202241339349306639 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202121329349302552 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/020202220.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.