Grants paid by Monadnock Community Hospital
EIN 02-0222157 · Peterborough, NH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E220
Monadnock Community Hospital of Peterborough, NH (EIN 02-0222157) reported 13 grants paid totaling $129,443 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$129,443
13 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $22,500 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $15,000 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $23,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $0 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $23,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $14,250 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $31,693 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Monadnock Community Hospital, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Town of Peterborough | U | Peterborough, NH | 7 | $90,000 | 2024 |
| Community Volunteer Transportation Company 26-2838428 | A | Peterborough, NH | 5 | $30,750 | 2024 |
| Contoocook Valley School District | U | Peterborough, NH | 1 | $8,693 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Town of Peterborough Peterborough, NH | U | $15,000 | paid | For the benefit of the Peterborough Ambulance | 202532259349303103 |
| 2024 | Contoocook Valley School District Peterborough, NH | U | $8,693 | paid | Support the Hope Squad Basic Program | 202532259349303103 |
| 2024 | Community Volunteer Transportation Company Peterborough, NH | A | $8,000 | paid | Support no-fee transportation to those in need in the Monadnock Region | 202532259349303103 |
| 2023 | Town of Peterborough Peterborough, NH | U | $7,500 | paid | For the benefit of the Peterborough Ambulance | 202432279349303233 |
| 2023 | Community Volunteer Transportation Company Peterborough, NH | A | $6,750 | paid | Support no-fee transportation to those in need in the Monadnock Region | 202432279349303233 |
| 2022 | Town of Peterborough Peterborough, NH | U | $15,000 | paid | For the benefit of the Peterborough Ambulance | 202302269349301760 |
| 2022 | Community Volunteer Transportation Company Peterborough, NH | A | $8,000 | paid | Support no-fee transportation to those in need in the Monadnock Region | 202302269349301760 |
| 2021 | Town of Peterborough Peterborough, NH | U | $0 + $15,000 non-cash | paid | For the benefit of the Peterborough Ambulance | 202242279349300019 |
| 2021 | Community Volunteer Transportation Company Peterborough, NH | A | $0 + $8,000 non-cash | paid | Support no-fee transportation to those in need in the Monadnock Region | 202242279349300019 |
| 2020 | Town of Peterborough Peterborough, NH | U | $15,000 | paid | For the benefit of the Peterborough Ambulance | 202112259349300516 |
| 2020 | Community Volunteer Transportation Company Peterborough, NH | A | $8,000 | paid | Support no-fee transportation to those in need in the Monadnock Region | 202112259349300516 |
| 2019 | Town of Peterborough Peterborough, NH | U | $15,000 | paid | Cash contribution for the benefit of the Peterborough Ambulance. | 202032259349301543 |
| 2018 | Town of Peterborough Peterborough, NH | U | $22,500 | paid | Cash contribution for the benefit of the Peterborough Ambulance. | 201902259349302155 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202532259349303103 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202432279349303233 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202302269349301760 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202242279349300019 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202112259349300516 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202032259349301543 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201902259349302155 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/020222157.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.