funder-graph

FundersNH

Grants paid by Nashua Historical Society

EIN 02-0246187 · Nashua, NH · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Nashua Historical Society of Nashua, NH (EIN 02-0246187) reported 6 grants paid totaling $6,047 to 6 recipients in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$6,047

6 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$1,047
20221$1,000
20232$2,000
20242$2,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Nashua Historical Society, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Owen LongUNashua, NH1$1,0472021
Kaitlyn WestUNashua, NH1$1,0002023
Chloe CraigUNashua, NH1$1,0002022
Alexis AbreuUNashua, NH1$1,0002024
Maribel GutierrezUNashua, NH1$1,0002024
Sabrin Yamina AstolUNashua, NH1$1,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Nashua Historical Society
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Alexis Abreu Nashua, NHU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202441589349101004
2024Maribel Gutierrez Nashua, NHU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202441589349101004
2023Kaitlyn West Nashua, NHU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202331539349100723
2023Sabrin Yamina Astol Nashua, NHU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202331539349100723
2022Chloe Craig Nashua, NHU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202222239349100017
2021Owen Long Nashua, NHU$1,047paidSCHOLARSHIP202121669349100017

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-04-30not stated2023v5.0202441589349101004
990PF20232023-04-30not stated2022v5.0202331539349100723
990PF20222022-04-30not stated2021v4.2202222239349100017
990PF20212021-04-30not stated2020v4.1202121669349100017

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/020246187.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.