Grants paid by The Conservancy Foundation
EIN 02-0342940 · Nashua, NH · Form 990-PF, Part XV
The Conservancy Foundation of Nashua, NH (EIN 02-0342940) reported 18 grants paid totaling $71,000 to 8 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$71,000
18 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $21,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $15,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $12,700 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $12,300 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from The Conservancy Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Humane Society of Greater Nashua 02-0513344 | D | Nashua, NH | 5 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| Home Health & Hospice 23-7331452 | C | Merrimack, NH | 4 | $8,500 | 2025 |
| Operation Delta Dog 46-1236244 | B | Hollis, NH | 2 | $4,000 | 2023 |
| Front Door Agency 02-0405852 | B | Nashua, NH | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| Boys & Girls Club of Nashua | U | Nashua, NH | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| Tunnel to Towers | U | Staten Island, NY | 2 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Nashua Soup Kitchen 02-0359239 | D | Nashua, NH | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Hudson Historical Society 02-6018154 | B | Hudson, NH | 2 | $500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Humane Society of Greater Nashua Nashua, NH | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202512769349100011 |
| 2025 | Home Health & Hospice Merrimack, NH | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202512769349100011 |
| 2025 | Nashua Soup Kitchen Nashua, NH | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202512769349100011 |
| 2025 | Hudson Historical Society Hudson, NH | B | $300 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202512769349100011 |
| 2024 | Humane Society of Greater Nashua Nashua, NH | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202442709349100224 |
| 2024 | Home Health & Hospice Merrimack, NH | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202442709349100224 |
| 2024 | Hudson Historical Society Hudson, NH | B | $200 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202442709349100224 |
| 2023 | Humane Society of Greater Nashua Nashua, NH | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202302759349100620 |
| 2023 | Home Health & Hospice Merrimack, NH | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202302759349100620 |
| 2023 | Operation Delta Dog Hollis, NH | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202302759349100620 |
| 2023 | Tunnel to Towers Staten Island, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202302759349100620 |
| 2022 | Humane Society of Greater Nashua Nashua, NH | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202232869349100763 |
| 2022 | Operation Delta Dog Hollis, NH | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202232869349100763 |
| 2022 | Boys & Girls Club of Nashua Nashua, NH | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202232869349100763 |
| 2022 | Front Door Agency Nashua, NH | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202232869349100763 |
| 2022 | Home Health & Hospice Merrimack, NH | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202232869349100763 |
| 2022 | Tunnel to Towers Staten Island, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202232869349100763 |
| 2021 | Humane Society of Greater Nashua Nashua, NH | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202112849349100301 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-08-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202512769349100011 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-08-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202442709349100224 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-08-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302759349100620 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-08-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202232869349100763 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-08-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202112849349100301 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/020342940.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.