Grants paid by Cheshire Medical Center
EIN 02-0354549 · Keene, NH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E220
Cheshire Medical Center of Keene, NH (EIN 02-0354549) reported 32 grants paid totaling $2,495,474 to 16 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,495,474
32 grants
Recipients
16
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 13 | $588,888 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $611,560 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $592,739 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $503,699 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $198,588 | — |
Top recipients
The 16 recipients receiving the most from Cheshire Medical Center, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Foundation for Healthy Communities 02-0275078 | A | Concord, NH | 5 | $1,645,575 | 2024 |
| Monadnock Family Services 02-6012230 | A | Keene, NH | 3 | $246,724 | 2022 |
| Cheshire County Conservation District 02-0300901 | A | Walpole, NH | 2 | $145,220 | 2023 |
| Southwest Region Planning Commission State of Nh | U | Keene, NH | 2 | $95,250 | 2021 |
| Dental Health Works 30-0275867 | A | Keene, NH | 5 | $75,000 | 2024 |
| Southwest Region Planning Commission 02-0359624 | A | Keene, NH | 1 | $64,750 | 2022 |
| Community Volunteer Transportation Co 26-2838428 | A | Peterborough, NH | 3 | $51,493 | 2023 |
| Keene State College 02-6000937 | A | Keene, NH | 2 | $43,260 | 2021 |
| Cheshire County Conservation District State of Nh | U | Walpole, NH | 1 | $30,000 | 2020 |
| Keene Ice Center Enterprise 27-4753758 | A | Keene, NH | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| United Way of Greater Nashua 02-6015642 | A | Nashua, NH | 1 | $16,897 | 2020 |
| Nashua Soup Kitchen & Shelter Inc 02-0359239 | A | Nashua, NH | 1 | $16,897 | 2020 |
| Home Health & Hospice Care 23-7331452 | A | Merrimack, NH | 1 | $15,000 | 2020 |
| Concord Hospital Trust 26-0378710 | A | Concord, NH | 1 | $14,600 | 2020 |
| Keene Family YMCA 02-0222247 | A | Keene, NH | 1 | $9,808 | 2020 |
| Partners for World Health 32-0276903 | A | Portland, ME | 2 | $0 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Foundation for Healthy Communities Concord, NH | A | $188,588 | paid | Program Support | 202531339349302163 |
| 2024 | Dental Health Works Keene, NH | A | $10,000 | paid | Program Support | 202531339349302163 |
| 2023 | Foundation for Healthy Communities Concord, NH | A | $400,318 | paid | Program Support | 202401359349303775 |
| 2023 | Cheshire County Conservation District Walpole, NH | A | $76,631 | paid | Program Support | 202401359349303775 |
| 2023 | Dental Health Works Keene, NH | A | $15,000 | paid | Program Support | 202401359349303775 |
| 2023 | Community Volunteer Transportation Company Peterborough, NH | A | $11,750 | paid | Program Support | 202401359349303775 |
| 2023 | Partners for World Health Portland, OR | A | $0 + $60,616 non-cash | paid | Program Support | 202401359349303775 |
| 2022 | Foundation for Healthy Communities Concord, NH | A | $402,587 | paid | Program Support | 202301299349300045 |
| 2022 | Cheshire County Conservation District Walpole, NH | A | $68,589 | paid | Program Support | 202301299349300045 |
| 2022 | Southwest Region Planning Commission Keene, NH | A | $64,750 | paid | Program Support | 202301299349300045 |
| 2022 | Monadnock Family Services Keene, NH | A | $32,013 | paid | Program Support | 202301299349300045 |
| 2022 | Community Volunteer Transportation Company Peterborough, NH | A | $19,800 | paid | Program Support | 202301299349300045 |
| 2022 | Dental Health Works Keene, NH | A | $5,000 | paid | Program Support | 202301299349300045 |
| 2022 | Partners for World Health Portland, ME | A | $0 + $23,225 non-cash | paid | Program Support | 202301299349300045 |
| 2021 | Foundation for Healthy Communities Concord, NH | A | $330,784 | paid | Program Support | 202221339349306522 |
| 2021 | Monadnock Family Services Keene, NH | A | $204,711 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202221339349306522 |
| 2021 | Southwest Region Planning Commission State of Nh Keene, NH | U | $55,250 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202221339349306522 |
| 2021 | Keene State College Keene, NH | A | $10,815 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202221339349306522 |
| 2021 | Dental Health Works Keene, NH | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202221339349306522 |
| 2020 | Foundation for Healthy Communities Concord, NH | A | $323,298 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202101329349302275 |
| 2020 | Southwest Region Planning Commission State of Nh Keene, NH | U | $40,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202101329349302275 |
| 2020 | Dental Health Works Keene, NH | A | $35,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202101329349302275 |
| 2020 | Keene State College Keene, NH | A | $32,445 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202101329349302275 |
| 2020 | Cheshire County Conservation District State of Nh Walpole, NH | U | $30,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202101329349302275 |
| 2020 | Keene Ice Center Enterprise Keene, NH | A | $25,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202101329349302275 |
| 2020 | Community Volunteer Transportation Co Peterborough, NH | A | $19,943 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202101329349302275 |
| 2020 | United Way of Greater Nashua Nashua, NH | A | $16,897 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202101329349302275 |
| 2020 | Nashua Soup Kitchen & Shelter Inc Nashua, NH | A | $16,897 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202101329349302275 |
| 2020 | Home Health & Hospice Care Merrimack, NH | A | $15,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202101329349302275 |
| 2020 | Concord Hospital Trust Concord, NH | A | $14,600 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202101329349302275 |
| 2020 | Monadnock Family Services Keene, NH | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202101329349302275 |
| 2020 | Keene Family YMCA Keene, NH | A | $9,808 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202101329349302275 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202531339349302163 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202401359349303775 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202301299349300045 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202221339349306522 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202101329349302275 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/020354549.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.