funder-graph

FundersNH

Grants paid by Crisis Pregnancy Center of Manchester/Nashua

EIN 02-0389031 · Nashua, NH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E400

Crisis Pregnancy Center of Manchester/Nashua of Nashua, NH (EIN 02-0389031) reported 4 grants paid totaling $27,667 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$27,667

4 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$5,594
20211$7,447
20252$14,626

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Crisis Pregnancy Center of Manchester/Nashua, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
National Institute of Family and Life Advocates 54-1673492AFredencksburg, VA2$13,0412021
Branches Family Resource Center 22-2668304ABrattleboro, VT1$7,3132025
Lamoille Valley Pregnancy Resource Center 92-2157110AMorrisville, VT1$7,3132025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Crisis Pregnancy Center of Manchester/Nashua
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Lamoille Valley Pregnancy Resource Center Morrisville, VTA$7,313paidGENERAL SUPPORT202641129349301464
2025Branches Family Resource Center Brattleboro, VTA$7,313paidGENERAL SUPPORT202641129349301464
2021National Institute of Family and Life Advocates Fredencksburg, VAA$7,447paidMISSION SUPPORT202211319349305271
2020National Institute of Family and Life Advocates Fredencksburg, VAA$5,594paidMISSION SUPPORT202240119349301009

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641129349301464
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202211319349305271
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202240119349301009

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/020389031.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.