Grants paid by Capital Regional Development Council
EIN 02-0455162 · Concord, NH · Form 990, Schedule I
Capital Regional Development Council of Concord, NH (EIN 02-0455162) reported 3 grants paid totaling $20,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$20,000
3 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2020
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 | $10,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Capital Regional Development Council, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Making Matters Nh 83-0755210 | A | Concord, NH | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Town of Newport | U | Newport, NH | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
| City of Franklin | U | Franklin, NH | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Making Matters Nh Concord, NH | A | $10,000 | paid | CRDC COMMUNITY GRANT FOR THE COST OF RENOVATION FOR MAKING MATTERS NH'S VENTILATION AND LAB EQUIPMENT. | 202140119349300424 |
| 2019 | City of Franklin Franklin, NH | U | $5,000 | paid | CRDC COMMUNITY GRANT FOR A MARKETING VIDEO | 202030089349300133 |
| 2019 | Town of Newport Newport, NH | U | $5,000 | paid | CRDC COMMUNITY GRANT FOR THE WORKFORCE CHILDCARE CENTER | 202030089349300133 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202140119349300424 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202030089349300133 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/020455162.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.