funder-graph

FundersVT

Grants paid by Rotary International District 7870

EIN 02-0464951 · Springfield, VT · Form 990, Schedule I

Rotary International District 7870 of Springfield, VT (EIN 02-0464951) reported 17 grants paid totaling $321,251 to 17 recipients in tax years 2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$321,251

17 grants

Recipients

17

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202117$321,251

Top recipients

The 17 recipients receiving the most from Rotary International District 7870, by grants paid, out of 17 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
New Hampshire Food BankUManchester, NH1$75,9632021
Rotary Club of Nashua 02-6013142BNashua, NH1$60,2222021
Rotary Club of Meredith Nh 22-2585813AMeredith, NH1$30,0092021
Rotary Club of ManchesterUManchester, NH1$19,3162021
Hollisbrookline Rotary 81-4442493AHollis, NH1$17,4012021
Rutland Rotary International 03-6007230ARutland, VT1$16,9632021
Vermont Foodbank 22-3021942BBarre, VT1$16,6962021
Rotary Club of Hopkinton 36-4105818AHopkinton, NH1$14,9742021
Rotary Club of Raymond AreaURaymond, NH1$12,0792021
Gilford Rotary Club 02-0430725AGilford, NH1$8,4102021
Capital City Sunrise Concord 02-0377017AConcord, NH1$8,1602021
Rotary Club of Wallingford Vt 03-0335161AWallingford, VT1$8,0002021
Bellows Falls Rotary Club 03-0104305DBellows Falls, VT1$7,5642021
Rotary Club of Milford 02-6019754BMilford, NH1$6,6822021
United Way of Rutland County 03-6000224CRutland, VT1$6,6372021
Rotary Club of Queen City 02-6009900DManchester, NH1$6,5352021
Rotary Club of Windsor 03-6008741DWindsor, VT1$5,6402021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rotary International District 7870
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021New Hampshire Food Bank Manchester, NHU$75,963paidGeneral support202123129349304512
2021Rotary Club of Nashua Nashua, NHB$60,222paidMedical Equip/PPE202123129349304512
2021Rotary Club of Meredith Nh Meredith, NHA$30,009paidPPE for Hospitals, FD, PD for Covid202123129349304512
2021Rotary Club of Manchester Manchester, NHU$19,316paidMedical Equip/PPE202123129349304512
2021Hollisbrookline Rotary Hollis, NHA$17,401paidMedical Equip/PPE202123129349304512
2021Rutland Rotary International Rutland, VTA$16,963paidMedical Equip/PPE202123129349304512
2021Vermont Foodbank Barre, VTB$16,696paidGeneral support202123129349304512
2021Rotary Club of Hopkinton Hopkinton, NHA$14,974paidGeneral Support202123129349304512
2021Rotary Club of Raymond Area Raymond, NHU$12,079paidMedical Equip/PPE202123129349304512
2021Gilford Rotary Club Gilford, NHA$8,410paidMedical Equip/PPE202123129349304512
2021Capital City Sunrise Concord Concord, NHA$8,160paidMedical equip/PPE202123129349304512
2021Rotary Club of Wallingford Vt Wallingford, VTA$8,000paidEquipment for FD202123129349304512
2021Bellows Falls Rotary Club Bellows Falls, VTD$7,564paidMedical Equip/PPE202123129349304512
2021Rotary Club of Milford Milford, NHB$6,682paidMedical Equip/PPE202123129349304512
2021United Way of Rutland County Rutland, VTC$6,637paidMedical Equip/PPE202123129349304512
2021Rotary Club of Queen City Manchester, NHD$6,535paidMedical Equip/PPE202123129349304512
2021Rotary Club of Windsor Windsor, VTD$5,640paidMedical Equip/PPE202123129349304512

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202123129349304512

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/020464951.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.