funder-graph

FundersNH

Grants paid by New Hampshire Veterans Cemetery Association Inc

EIN 02-0519618 · Concord, NH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE Y500

New Hampshire Veterans Cemetery Association Inc of Concord, NH (EIN 02-0519618) reported 7 grants paid totaling $111,063 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$111,063

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$0
20201$0
20211$0
20221$0
20231$0
20241$47,851
20251$63,212

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from New Hampshire Veterans Cemetery Association Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
State of New HampshireUConcord, NH7$111,0632025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by New Hampshire Veterans Cemetery Association Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025State of New Hampshire Comcord, NHU$63,212paidSEE SUMMARY202601289349300345
2024State of New Hampshire Comcord, NHU$47,851paidSEE SUMMARY202501299349303160
2023State of New Hampshire Concord, NHU$0 + $48,123 non-cashpaidSEE SUMMARY202403169349301625
2022State of New Hampshire Concord, NHU$0 + $53,521 non-cashpaidSEE SUMMARY202313049349300816
2021State of New Hampshire Concord, NHU$0 + $45,469 non-cashpaidSEE SUMMARY202231609349300613
2020State of New Hampshire Concord, NHU$0 + $89,215 non-cashpaidSEE SUMMARY202101189349301810
2018State of New Hampshire Concord, NHU$0 + $29,209 non-cashpaidSee same201931379349300013

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601289349300345
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202501299349303160
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403169349301625
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313049349300816
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202231609349300613
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101189349301810
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931379349300013

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/020519618.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.