funder-graph

FundersWA

Grants paid by Tacoma-Pierce County Bar Foundation

EIN 02-0596124 · Tacoma, WA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE I80

Tacoma-Pierce County Bar Foundation of Tacoma, WA (EIN 02-0596124) reported 5 grants paid totaling $607,810 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$607,810

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20205$607,810

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Tacoma-Pierce County Bar Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Tacomaprobono Community Lawyers 91-0893596ATacoma, WA5$607,8102020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tacoma-Pierce County Bar Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Tacomaprobono Community Lawyers Tacoma, WAA$175,000paidEviction and Homeless Prevention202111349349307906
2020Tacomaprobono Community Lawyers Tacoma, WAA$125,000paidNative American Legal Aid program202111349349307906
2020Tacomaprobono Community Lawyers Tacoma, WAA$115,101paidVictims of Crime Act and Family Safety Programs202111349349307906
2020Tacomaprobono Community Lawyers Tacoma, WAA$100,000paidCOVID Related Housing Outreach202111349349307906
2020Tacomaprobono Community Lawyers Tacoma, WAA$92,709paidCivil Legal Services for Domestic Violence Survivors202111349349307906

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111349349307906

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/020596124.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.