Grants paid by Ner Tzion Foundation C/O Greywind Advisors LLC
EIN 02-0613293 · Miami Beach, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Ner Tzion Foundation C/O Greywind Advisors LLC of Miami Beach, FL (EIN 02-0613293) reported 17 grants paid totaling $4,437,187 to 13 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$4,437,187
17 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 9 | $992,466 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $1,231,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $1,060,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $1,153,721 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Ner Tzion Foundation C/O Greywind Advisors LLC, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Fund of Israel 13-2992985 | C | New York, NY | 4 | $3,875,000 | 2024 |
| American Committee for Shaare Zedk Hospital 13-5645878 | C | New York, NY | 1 | $287,500 | 2020 |
| Jewish Philosophy Fund | U | Columbia, SC | 1 | $112,500 | 2020 |
| Center for Security Policy 52-1601976 | B | Washington, DC | 1 | $66,666 | 2020 |
| Weill Cornell Medical | U | New York, NY | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Park County Environmental Council 36-3699660 | B | Livingston, MT | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Ohr Torah Stone Institutions of Israel 13-3275531 | C | New York, NY | 1 | $18,000 | 2020 |
| My Keren Hashluchim | U | Brooklyn, NY | 2 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Chabad Lubavich of Montana 20-5850815 | C | Bozeman, MT | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| The Ottawa Jewish Community School | U | Ottawa, Ottawa | 1 | $3,721 | 2024 |
| American Friends of Laniado Hospital | U | New York, NY | 1 | $1,800 | 2020 |
| Chabad Lubavich of Utah 87-0500798 | C | Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Ne'eman Foundation 47-3438072 | D | Boston, MA | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | The Central Fund of Israel New York, NY | C | $1,150,000 | paid | General Support | 202503219349108725 |
| 2024 | The Ottawa Jewish Community School Ottawa, Ottawa | U | $3,721 | paid | General Support | 202503219349108725 |
| 2023 | Central Fund of Israel New York, NY | C | $1,050,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202543089349100234 |
| 2023 | My Keren Hashluchim Brooklyn, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202543089349100234 |
| 2022 | Central Fund of Israel New York, NY | C | $1,200,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202323189349104107 |
| 2022 | Park County Environmental Council Livingston, MT | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202323189349104107 |
| 2022 | My Keren Hashluchim Brooklyn, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202323189349104107 |
| 2022 | Ne'eman Foundation Boston, MA | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202323189349104107 |
| 2020 | Central Fund of Israel New York, NY | C | $475,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202113159349101906 |
| 2020 | American Committee for Shaare Zedk Hospital New York, NY | C | $287,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202113159349101906 |
| 2020 | Jewish Philosophy Fund Columbia, SC | U | $112,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202113159349101906 |
| 2020 | Center for Security Policy Washington, DC | B | $66,666 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202113159349101906 |
| 2020 | Weill Cornell Medical New York, NY | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202113159349101906 |
| 2020 | Ohr Torah Stone Institutions of Israel New York, NY | C | $18,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202113159349101906 |
| 2020 | Chabad Lubavich of Montana Bozeman, MT | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202113159349101906 |
| 2020 | American Friends of Laniado Hospital New York, NY | U | $1,800 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202113159349101906 |
| 2020 | Chabad Lubavich of Utah Salt Lake City, UT | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202113159349101906 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503219349108725 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202543089349100234 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323189349104107 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113159349101906 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/020613293.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.