funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Divine Providence Ministries Inc

EIN 02-0653385 · Ocala, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30

Divine Providence Ministries Inc of Ocala, FL (EIN 02-0653385) reported 25 grants paid totaling $858,762 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$858,762

25 grants

Recipients

12

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20185$100,912
20203$153,500
20222$96,500
20239$268,955
20246$238,895

Top recipients

The 12 recipients receiving the most from Divine Providence Ministries Inc, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Created Equal 33-1097372AColumbus, OH5$215,8952024
American Ctr Law 54-1586817AWashington, DC4$184,5002024
Life Can Inc 65-0927755APalm City, FL4$184,0002024
Thomas Moore Soc 36-4270023AChicago, IL4$166,5002024
St Martin Med Ct 47-2071388AOcala, FL1$34,9122018
Queen of Peace Catholic Church Queen of Peace Catholic Church 59-2806008AOcala, FL1$20,0002023
Various VariousU1$12,8752023
Preborn PerbornU1$10,0002024
Gianna's Place Gianna's Place 87-0847626AGainesville, FL1$10,0002024
Catholic Extension Society Catholic Extension Society 36-6000520AChicago, IL1$7,5802023
Collegium Sanctorum Collegium SanctorumU1$6,5002023
Students for Life of America Students for Life of America 52-1576352AFredericksburg, VA1$6,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Divine Providence Ministries Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024American Center for Law and Justice American Center for Law and Justice Washington, DCA$81,500paid202532889349303138
2024Thomas More Society Thomas More Society Chicago, ILA$81,000paid202532889349303138
2024Created Equal Created Equal Columbus, OHA$36,395paid202532889349303138
2024Life Can Inc Life Can Inc Palm City, FLA$20,000paid202532889349303138
2024Preborn PerbornU$10,000paid202532889349303138
2024Gianna's Place Gianna's Place Gainesville, FLA$10,000paid202532889349303138
2023Created Equal Created Equal Columbus, OHA$56,000paid202412049349301076
2023Thomas More Society Thomas More Society Chicago, ILA$56,000paid202412049349301076
2023American Center for Law and Justice American Center for Law and Justice Washington, DCA$56,000paid202412049349301076
2023Life Can Inc Life Can Inc Palm City, FLA$48,000paid202412049349301076
2023Queen of Peace Catholic Church Queen of Peace Catholic Church Ocala, FLA$20,000paid202412049349301076
2023Various VariousU$12,875paid202412049349301076
2023Catholic Extension Society Catholic Extension Society Chicago, ILA$7,580paid202412049349301076
2023Collegium Sanctorum Collegium SanctorumU$6,500paid202412049349301076
2023Students for Life of America Students for Life of America Fredericksburg, VAA$6,000paid202412049349301076
2022Created Equal Created Equal Columbus, OHA$55,500paidEDUCATION202323569349300532
2022American Center for Law and Justic American Center for Law and Justice Washington, DCA$41,000paid202323569349300532
2020Life Can Inc Life Can Inc Palm City, FLA$68,000paidEDUCATION202102889349302160
2020Created Equal Created Equal Columbus, OHA$62,000paidEDUCATION202102889349302160
2020Thomas More Society Thomas More Society Chicago, ILA$23,500paidEDUCATION202102889349302160
2018Life Can Inc Palm City, FLA$48,000paidEDUCATION201942769349301039
2018St Martin Med Ct Ocala, FLA$34,912paidEDUCATION201942769349301039
2018Created Equal Columbus, OHA$6,000paidEDUCATION201942769349301039
2018American Ctr Law Washington, DCA$6,000paidEDUCATION201942769349301039
2018Thomas Moore Soc Chicago, ILA$6,000paidEDUCATION201942769349301039

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202532889349303138
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202412049349301076
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323569349300532
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202102889349302160
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201942769349301039

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/020653385.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.