Grants paid by Divine Providence Ministries Inc
EIN 02-0653385 · Ocala, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30
Divine Providence Ministries Inc of Ocala, FL (EIN 02-0653385) reported 25 grants paid totaling $858,762 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$858,762
25 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $100,912 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $153,500 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $96,500 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $268,955 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $238,895 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Divine Providence Ministries Inc, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Created Equal 33-1097372 | A | Columbus, OH | 5 | $215,895 | 2024 |
| American Ctr Law 54-1586817 | A | Washington, DC | 4 | $184,500 | 2024 |
| Life Can Inc 65-0927755 | A | Palm City, FL | 4 | $184,000 | 2024 |
| Thomas Moore Soc 36-4270023 | A | Chicago, IL | 4 | $166,500 | 2024 |
| St Martin Med Ct 47-2071388 | A | Ocala, FL | 1 | $34,912 | 2018 |
| Queen of Peace Catholic Church Queen of Peace Catholic Church 59-2806008 | A | Ocala, FL | 1 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Various Various | U | 1 | $12,875 | 2023 | |
| Preborn Perborn | U | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 | |
| Gianna's Place Gianna's Place 87-0847626 | A | Gainesville, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Catholic Extension Society Catholic Extension Society 36-6000520 | A | Chicago, IL | 1 | $7,580 | 2023 |
| Collegium Sanctorum Collegium Sanctorum | U | 1 | $6,500 | 2023 | |
| Students for Life of America Students for Life of America 52-1576352 | A | Fredericksburg, VA | 1 | $6,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | American Center for Law and Justice American Center for Law and Justice Washington, DC | A | $81,500 | paid | 202532889349303138 | |
| 2024 | Thomas More Society Thomas More Society Chicago, IL | A | $81,000 | paid | 202532889349303138 | |
| 2024 | Created Equal Created Equal Columbus, OH | A | $36,395 | paid | 202532889349303138 | |
| 2024 | Life Can Inc Life Can Inc Palm City, FL | A | $20,000 | paid | 202532889349303138 | |
| 2024 | Preborn Perborn | U | $10,000 | paid | 202532889349303138 | |
| 2024 | Gianna's Place Gianna's Place Gainesville, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | 202532889349303138 | |
| 2023 | Created Equal Created Equal Columbus, OH | A | $56,000 | paid | 202412049349301076 | |
| 2023 | Thomas More Society Thomas More Society Chicago, IL | A | $56,000 | paid | 202412049349301076 | |
| 2023 | American Center for Law and Justice American Center for Law and Justice Washington, DC | A | $56,000 | paid | 202412049349301076 | |
| 2023 | Life Can Inc Life Can Inc Palm City, FL | A | $48,000 | paid | 202412049349301076 | |
| 2023 | Queen of Peace Catholic Church Queen of Peace Catholic Church Ocala, FL | A | $20,000 | paid | 202412049349301076 | |
| 2023 | Various Various | U | $12,875 | paid | 202412049349301076 | |
| 2023 | Catholic Extension Society Catholic Extension Society Chicago, IL | A | $7,580 | paid | 202412049349301076 | |
| 2023 | Collegium Sanctorum Collegium Sanctorum | U | $6,500 | paid | 202412049349301076 | |
| 2023 | Students for Life of America Students for Life of America Fredericksburg, VA | A | $6,000 | paid | 202412049349301076 | |
| 2022 | Created Equal Created Equal Columbus, OH | A | $55,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202323569349300532 |
| 2022 | American Center for Law and Justic American Center for Law and Justice Washington, DC | A | $41,000 | paid | 202323569349300532 | |
| 2020 | Life Can Inc Life Can Inc Palm City, FL | A | $68,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202102889349302160 |
| 2020 | Created Equal Created Equal Columbus, OH | A | $62,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202102889349302160 |
| 2020 | Thomas More Society Thomas More Society Chicago, IL | A | $23,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202102889349302160 |
| 2018 | Life Can Inc Palm City, FL | A | $48,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 201942769349301039 |
| 2018 | St Martin Med Ct Ocala, FL | A | $34,912 | paid | EDUCATION | 201942769349301039 |
| 2018 | Created Equal Columbus, OH | A | $6,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 201942769349301039 |
| 2018 | American Ctr Law Washington, DC | A | $6,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 201942769349301039 |
| 2018 | Thomas Moore Soc Chicago, IL | A | $6,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 201942769349301039 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202532889349303138 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202412049349301076 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323569349300532 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202102889349302160 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201942769349301039 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/020653385.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.