funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Indiana State Council Knights of Columbus Charity Fund Inc

EIN 02-0718931 · Pittsboro, IN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30

Indiana State Council Knights of Columbus Charity Fund Inc of Pittsboro, IN (EIN 02-0718931) reported 8 grants paid totaling $920,025 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$920,025

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$70,000
20201$216,282
20211$103,950
20221$107,060
20231$180,070
20241$136,732
20252$105,931

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Indiana State Council Knights of Columbus Charity Fund Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Indiana State Council Knights of Columbus 23-7216173APittsboro, IN7$909,2852025
Other Pro Life OrganizationsU1$10,7402025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Indiana State Council Knights of Columbus Charity Fund Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Indiana State Council Knights of Columbus Portage, INA$95,191paidPURCHASE OF ULTRASOU202640699349302059
2025Other Pro Life OrganizationsU$10,740paid202640699349302059
2024Indiana State Council Knights of Columbus Portage, INA$136,732paidPURCHASE OF ULTRASOU202510439349300841
2023Indiana State Council Knights of Columbus Greenwood, INA$180,070paidPURCHASE OF ULTRASOU202431249349302493
2022Indiana State Council Knights of Columbus Pittsboro, INA$107,060paidPURCHASE OF ULTRASOU202301339349300815
2021Indiana State Council Knights of Columbus Pittsboro, INA$103,950paid202220189349300532
2020Indiana State Council Knights of Columbus Pittsboro, INA$216,282paid202110229349300201
2018Indiana State Council Knights of Columbus Indianapolis, INA$70,000paid201920089349300952

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202640699349302059
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202510439349300841
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202431249349302493
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202301339349300815
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202220189349300532
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202110229349300201
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201920089349300952

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/020718931.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.