Grants paid by Stella M B Jenks Trust UW Xxx-Xx-Xxxx
EIN 02-6004818 · Manchester, NH · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Stella M B Jenks Trust UW Xxx-Xx-Xxxx of Manchester, NH (EIN 02-6004818) reported 12 grants paid totaling $129,636 to 4 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$129,636
12 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 | $22,224 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $24,082 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $23,372 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $20,274 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $20,284 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $19,400 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Stella M B Jenks Trust UW Xxx-Xx-Xxxx, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Concord Hospital Richard Ford | U | Concord, NH | 5 | $55,118 | 2024 |
| Northern New England District of the Uua 35-2402776 | D | Nashua, NH | 3 | $34,839 | 2022 |
| Unitarian-Universalist Assoc Attn Cristina Sanchis | U | Boston, MA | 3 | $29,979 | 2025 |
| Concord Hospital Paul Trainor | U | Concord, NH | 1 | $9,700 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Concord Hospital Paul Trainor Concord, NH | U | $9,700 | paid | DAILY OPERATIONS | 202503009349101100 |
| 2025 | Unitarian-Universalist Assoc Attn Cristina Sanchis Boston, MA | U | $9,700 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202503009349101100 |
| 2024 | Concord Hospital Richard Ford Concord, NH | U | $10,142 | paid | DAILY OPERATIONS | 202423029349100117 |
| 2024 | Unitarian-Universalist Assoc Attn Cristina Sanchis Boston, MA | U | $10,142 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202423029349100117 |
| 2023 | Unitarian-Universalist Assoc Attn Cristina Sanchis Boston, MA | U | $10,137 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202302729349100120 |
| 2023 | Concord Hospital Richard Ford Concord, NH | U | $10,137 | paid | DAILY OPERATIONS | 202302729349100120 |
| 2022 | Concord Hospital Richard Ford Concord, NH | U | $11,686 | paid | DAILY OPERATIONS | 202202569349101550 |
| 2022 | Northern New England District of the Uua Nashua, NH | D | $11,686 | paid | DAILY OPERATIONS | 202202569349101550 |
| 2021 | Northern New England District of the Uua Nashua, NH | D | $12,041 | paid | DAILY OPERATIONS | 202122569349100522 |
| 2021 | Concord Hospital Richard Ford Concord, NH | U | $12,041 | paid | DAILY OPERATIONS | 202122569349100522 |
| 2019 | Northern New England District of the Uua New Ipswich, NH | D | $11,112 | paid | DAILY OPERATIONS | 201932499349100203 |
| 2019 | Concord Hospital Richard Ford Concord, NH | U | $11,112 | paid | DAILY OPERATIONS | 201932499349100203 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-07-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503009349101100 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-07-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423029349100117 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-07-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302729349100120 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-07-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202202569349101550 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-07-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202122569349100522 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-07-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201932499349100203 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/026004818.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.