funder-graph

FundersNH

Grants paid by Stella M B Jenks Trust UW Xxx-Xx-Xxxx

EIN 02-6004818 · Manchester, NH · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Stella M B Jenks Trust UW Xxx-Xx-Xxxx of Manchester, NH (EIN 02-6004818) reported 12 grants paid totaling $129,636 to 4 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$129,636

12 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$22,224
20212$24,082
20222$23,372
20232$20,274
20242$20,284
20252$19,400

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Stella M B Jenks Trust UW Xxx-Xx-Xxxx, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Concord Hospital Richard FordUConcord, NH5$55,1182024
Northern New England District of the Uua 35-2402776DNashua, NH3$34,8392022
Unitarian-Universalist Assoc Attn Cristina SanchisUBoston, MA3$29,9792025
Concord Hospital Paul TrainorUConcord, NH1$9,7002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Stella M B Jenks Trust UW Xxx-Xx-Xxxx
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Concord Hospital Paul Trainor Concord, NHU$9,700paidDAILY OPERATIONS202503009349101100
2025Unitarian-Universalist Assoc Attn Cristina Sanchis Boston, MAU$9,700paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202503009349101100
2024Concord Hospital Richard Ford Concord, NHU$10,142paidDAILY OPERATIONS202423029349100117
2024Unitarian-Universalist Assoc Attn Cristina Sanchis Boston, MAU$10,142paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202423029349100117
2023Unitarian-Universalist Assoc Attn Cristina Sanchis Boston, MAU$10,137paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202302729349100120
2023Concord Hospital Richard Ford Concord, NHU$10,137paidDAILY OPERATIONS202302729349100120
2022Concord Hospital Richard Ford Concord, NHU$11,686paidDAILY OPERATIONS202202569349101550
2022Northern New England District of the Uua Nashua, NHD$11,686paidDAILY OPERATIONS202202569349101550
2021Northern New England District of the Uua Nashua, NHD$12,041paidDAILY OPERATIONS202122569349100522
2021Concord Hospital Richard Ford Concord, NHU$12,041paidDAILY OPERATIONS202122569349100522
2019Northern New England District of the Uua New Ipswich, NHD$11,112paidDAILY OPERATIONS201932499349100203
2019Concord Hospital Richard Ford Concord, NHU$11,112paidDAILY OPERATIONS201932499349100203

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-07-31not stated2024v5.2202503009349101100
990PF20242024-07-31not stated2023v5.1202423029349100117
990PF20232023-07-31not stated2022v5.0202302729349100120
990PF20222022-07-31not stated2021v4.1202202569349101550
990PF20212021-07-31not stated2020v4.1202122569349100522
990PF20192019-07-31not stated2018v3.0201932499349100203

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/026004818.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.