funder-graph

FundersNH

Grants paid by Nutt Hospital Association C/O David E Tully & Associates Pa

EIN 02-6005989 · Nashua, NH · Form 990, Schedule I

Nutt Hospital Association C/O David E Tully & Associates Pa of Nashua, NH (EIN 02-6005989) reported 22 grants paid totaling $1,676,800 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,676,800

22 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$160,500
20191$280,000
20203$170,000
20213$187,000
20223$184,247
20233$194,000
20243$214,665
20253$286,388

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Nutt Hospital Association C/O David E Tully & Associates Pa, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Southern Nh Regional Medical Center 02-0483054ANashua, NH8$1,474,1282025
YMCA of Greater Nashua 02-0222250ANashua, NH6$97,1722025
The Cynthia Day Family Center 02-0351932ANashua, NH6$85,0002025
Home Health and Hospice 23-7331452AMerrimack, NH1$20,0002020
Granite State Fit Kids 02-0519379ANashua, NH1$5002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Nutt Hospital Association C/O David E Tully & Associates Pa
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Southern Nh Regional Medical Center Nashua, NHA$254,328paidINDIGENT CARE, MEDICAL EQUIPMENT, CONTINUING EDUCATION202601339349307775
2025YMCA of Greater Nashua Nashua, NHA$17,060paidGENERAL PURPOSES202601339349307775
2025Harbor Care Nashua, NHA$15,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202601339349307775
2024Southern Nh Regional Medical Center Nashua, NHA$183,000paidINDIGENT CARE, MEDICAL EQUIPMENT, CONTINUING EDUCATION202511209349301346
2024YMCA of Greater Nashua Nashua, NHA$16,665paidGENERAL PURPOSES202511209349301346
2024The Cynthia Day Family Center Nashua, NHA$15,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202511209349301346
2023Southern Nh Regional Medical Center Nashua, NHA$160,000paidINDIGENT CARE, MEDICAL EQUIPMENT, CONTINUING EDUCATION202441459349301209
2023YMCA of Greater Nashua Nashua, NHA$19,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202441459349301209
2023Harbor Care Nashua, NHA$15,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202441459349301209
2022Southern Nh Regional Medical Center Nashua, NHA$159,800paidINDIGENT CARE, MEDICAL EQUIPMENT, CONTINUING EDUCATION202341229349300914
2022YMCA of Greater Nashua Nashua, NHA$14,447paidGENERAL PURPOSES202341229349300914
2022Harbor Care Nashua, NHA$10,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202341229349300914
2021Southern Nh Regional Medical Center Nashua, NHA$152,000paidINDIGENT CARE, MEDICAL EQUIPMENT, CONTINUING EDUCATION202201239349300130
2021YMCA of Greater Nashua Nashua, NHA$25,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202201239349300130
2021Harbor Care Nashua, NHA$10,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202201239349300130
2020Southern Nh Regional Medical Center Nashua, NHA$145,000paidINDIGENT CARE, MEDICAL EQUIPMENT, CONTINUING EDUCATION202141209349301954
2020Home Health and Hospice Merrimack, NHA$20,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202141209349301954
2020YMCA of Greater Nashua Nashua, NHA$5,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202141209349301954
2019Southern Nh Regional Medical Center Nashua, NHA$280,000paidINDIGENT CARE, MEDICAL EQUIPMENT, CONTINUING EDUCATION202031399349301653
2018Southern Nh Regional Medical Center Nashua, NHA$140,000paidINDIGENT CARE, MEDICAL EQUIPMENT, CONTINUING EDUCATION201911309349301901
2018Harbor Homes Nashua, NHA$20,000paidRESPITE CARE FOR THE HOMELESS201911309349301901
2018Granite State Fit Kids Nashua, NHA$500paidHEALTH AWARENESS PROGRAM FOR 4TH GRADE STUDENTS201911309349301901

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601339349307775
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511209349301346
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441459349301209
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341229349300914
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202201239349300130
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202141209349301954
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202031399349301653
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911309349301901

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/026005989.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.