funder-graph

FundersNH

Grants paid by George Ashworth Charitable Trust Robert a Casassa Trustee

EIN 02-6006579 · Hampton, NH · Form 990-PF, Part XV

George Ashworth Charitable Trust Robert a Casassa Trustee of Hampton, NH (EIN 02-6006579) reported 21 grants paid totaling $3,600 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,600

21 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20205$400
20215$900
20225$900
20235$900
20241$500

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from George Ashworth Charitable Trust Robert a Casassa Trustee, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Hampton Beach Village DistrictUHampton, NH4$8002023
Northeastern UniversityUBoston, MA1$5002024
Unh Class of 2026UDurham, NH1$5002022
Clemson University 52-1276092CClemson, SC1$5002023
Providence College Class of 2025 05-0258932DProvidence, RI1$5002021
Hampton Boy Scout Troop 177UHampton, NH4$3502023
Hampton Girl ScoutsUBedford, NH4$2002023
Hampton Cub Pack 177UHampton, NH4$2002023
Hampton Boy Scout Troop 38UHampton, NH1$502020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by George Ashworth Charitable Trust Robert a Casassa Trustee
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Northeastern University Boston, MAU$500paidSCHOLARSHIP202640429349100609
2023Clemson University Clemson, SCC$500paidSCHOLARSHIP202411909349100401
2023Hampton Beach Village District Hampton, NHU$200paidPLAYGROUND EQUIPMENT202411909349100401
2023Hampton Boy Scout Troop 177 Hampton, NHU$100paidCONTIUNING PROGRAMS202411909349100401
2023Hampton Girl Scouts Bedford, NHU$50paidCONTINUING PROGRAMS202411909349100401
2023Hampton Cub Pack 177 Hampton, NHU$50paidCONTINUING PROGRAMS202411909349100401
2022Unh Class of 2026 Durham, NHU$500paidSCHOLARSHIP202311569349100306
2022Hampton Beach Village District Hampton, NHU$200paidPLAYGROUND EQUIPMENT202311569349100306
2022Hampton Boy Scout Troop 177 Hampton, NHU$100paidCONTIUNING PROGRAMS202311569349100306
2022Hampton Cub Pack 177 Hampton, NHU$50paidCONTUING PROGRAMS202311569349100306
2022Hampton Girl Scouts Bedford, NHU$50paidCONTINUING PROGRAMS202311569349100306
2021Providence College Class of 2025 Providence, RID$500paidSCHOLARSHIP202221659349100007
2021Hampton Beach Village District Hampton, NHU$200paidPLAYGROUND EQUIPMENT202221659349100007
2021Hampton Boy Scout Troop 177 Hampton, NHU$100paidCONTIUNING PROGRAMS202221659349100007
2021Hampton Cub Pack 177 Hampton, NHU$50paidCONTUING PROGRAMS202221659349100007
2021Hampton Girl Scouts Bedford, NHU$50paidCONTINUING PROGRAMS202221659349100007
2020Hampton Beach Village District Hampton, NHU$200paidPLAYGROUND EQUIPMENT202121539349100602
2020Hampton Boy Scout Troop 177 Hampton, NHU$50paidCONTIUNING PROGRAMS202121539349100602
2020Hampton Boy Scout Troop 38 Hampton, NHU$50paidCONTINUING PROGRAMS202121539349100602
2020Hampton Girl Scouts Bedford, NHU$50paidCONTINUING PROGRAMS202121539349100602
2020Hampton Cub Pack 177 Hampton, NHU$50paidCONTUING PROGRAMS202121539349100602

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202640429349100609
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411909349100401
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311569349100306
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202221659349100007
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121539349100602

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/026006579.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.