Grants paid by Rotary Club of Dover Nh
EIN 02-6012331 · Dover, NH · Form 990, Schedule I
Rotary Club of Dover Nh of Dover, NH (EIN 02-6012331) reported 11 grants paid totaling $760,864 to 7 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$760,864
11 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 6 | $59,917 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $56,500 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $178,550 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $132,250 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $333,647 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Rotary Club of Dover Nh, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dover Rotary Charities 02-0517361 | B | Dover, NH | 3 | $644,447 | 2025 |
| Dover Public Library | U | Dover, NH | 2 | $75,500 | 2020 |
| Dover High School | U | Dover, NH | 2 | $12,000 | 2020 |
| Seacoast Educatnl Endowmnt Dv 45-2737721 | C | Dover, NH | 1 | $10,698 | 2019 |
| Dover Teen Center | U | Dover, NH | 1 | $7,500 | 2019 |
| Dover School Department | U | Dover, NH | 1 | $5,569 | 2019 |
| Rotary Foundation | U | Chicago, IL | 1 | $5,150 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Dover Rotary Charities Dover, NH | B | $333,647 | paid | PUBLIC DONATIONS | 202503099349301245 |
| 2024 | Dover Rotary Charities Dover, NH | B | $132,250 | paid | PUBLIC DONATIONS | 202403209349317455 |
| 2023 | Dover Rotary Charities Dover, NH | B | $178,550 | paid | PUBLIC DONATIONS | 202323349349301212 |
| 2020 | Dover Public Library Dover, NH | U | $50,500 | paid | PROGRAMS | 202110119349300601 |
| 2020 | Dover High School Dover, NH | U | $6,000 | paid | INTERACT PROGRAM | 202110119349300601 |
| 2019 | Dover Public Library Dover, NH | U | $25,000 | paid | PROGRAMS | 202000349349300425 |
| 2019 | Seacoast Educatnl Endowmnt Dv Dover, NH | C | $10,698 | paid | CAMERAS | 202000349349300425 |
| 2019 | Dover Teen Center Dover, NH | U | $7,500 | paid | SUMMER PROGRAM | 202000349349300425 |
| 2019 | Dover High School Dover, NH | U | $6,000 | paid | INTERACT PROGRAM | 202000349349300425 |
| 2019 | Dover School Department Dover, NH | U | $5,569 | paid | VAN RESTORATION | 202000349349300425 |
| 2019 | Rotary Foundation Chicago, IL | U | $5,150 | paid | PROGRAMS/POLIO | 202000349349300425 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503099349301245 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403209349317455 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323349349301212 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202110119349300601 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202000349349300425 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/026012331.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.