Grants paid by Etta M Shaw TR
EIN 02-6015152 · Johnston, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Etta M Shaw TR of Johnston, RI (EIN 02-6015152) reported 20 grants paid totaling $929,889 to 5 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$929,889
20 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $160,544 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $204,568 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $186,908 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $193,984 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $183,885 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Etta M Shaw TR, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dover Childrens Home Attn Isabelle C Karageorgos | U | Dover, NH | 5 | $235,537 | 2025 |
| Wentworth Home for the Aged 02-0223354 | B | Dover, NH | 5 | $235,537 | 2025 |
| First Parish Congregatnl Church 02-0333178 | D | Dover, NH | 5 | $235,537 | 2025 |
| Wentworth Douglass Hospital Attn Peter Walcek | U | Dover, NH | 3 | $138,005 | 2023 |
| Wentworth Douglass Hospital | U | Dover, NH | 2 | $85,273 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Dover Childrens Home Attn Isabelle C Karageorgos Dover, NH | U | $49,036 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202501959349100800 |
| 2025 | Wentworth Home for the Aged Dover, NH | B | $49,036 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202501959349100800 |
| 2025 | First Parish Congregatnl Church Dover, NH | D | $49,036 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202501959349100800 |
| 2025 | Wentworth Douglass Hospital Dover, NH | U | $36,777 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202501959349100800 |
| 2024 | Wentworth Home for the Aged Dover, NH | B | $48,496 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202412049349100656 |
| 2024 | Wentworth Douglass Hospital Dover, NH | U | $48,496 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202412049349100656 |
| 2024 | Dover Childrens Home Attn Isabelle C Karageorgos Dover, NH | U | $48,496 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202412049349100656 |
| 2024 | First Parish Congregatnl Church Dover, NH | D | $48,496 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202412049349100656 |
| 2023 | First Parish Congregatnl Church Dover, NH | D | $46,727 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202322199349100127 |
| 2023 | Wentworth Douglass Hospital Attn Peter Walcek Dover, NH | U | $46,727 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202322199349100127 |
| 2023 | Wentworth Home for the Aged Dover, NH | B | $46,727 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202322199349100127 |
| 2023 | Dover Childrens Home Attn Isabelle C Karageorgos Dover, NH | U | $46,727 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202322199349100127 |
| 2022 | First Parish Congregatnl Church Dover, NH | D | $51,142 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202232249349100313 |
| 2022 | Dover Childrens Home Attn Isabelle C Karageorgos Dover, NH | U | $51,142 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202232249349100313 |
| 2022 | Wentworth Home for the Aged Dover, NH | B | $51,142 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202232249349100313 |
| 2022 | Wentworth Douglass Hospital Attn Peter Walcek Dover, NH | U | $51,142 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202232249349100313 |
| 2021 | Wentworth Home for the Aged Dover, NH | B | $40,136 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202132289349100708 |
| 2021 | Wentworth Douglass Hospital Attn Peter Walcek Dover, NH | U | $40,136 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202132289349100708 |
| 2021 | First Parish Congregatnl Church Dover, NH | D | $40,136 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202132289349100708 |
| 2021 | Dover Childrens Home Attn Isabelle C Karageorgos Dover, NH | U | $40,136 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202132289349100708 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-03-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501959349100800 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-03-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412049349100656 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-03-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322199349100127 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-03-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202232249349100313 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-03-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202132289349100708 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/026015152.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.