funder-graph

FundersNH

Grants paid by Elsie Bunker Trust UW Xxx-Xx-Xxxx

EIN 02-6021165 · Manchester, NH · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Elsie Bunker Trust UW Xxx-Xx-Xxxx of Manchester, NH (EIN 02-6021165) reported 14 grants paid totaling $131,848 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$131,848

14 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$19,560
20202$20,664
20212$20,568
20222$21,720
20232$18,600
20242$17,304
20252$13,432

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Elsie Bunker Trust UW Xxx-Xx-Xxxx, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
National Association Congregational ChurchesUOak Creek, WI7$65,9242025
Blazing Star Eureka Lodge #11 C/O Evan Mcintosh TreasurerUConcord, NH5$45,8122025
Blazing Star Eureka Lodge #11 C/O Edward R Sisson TreasurerUConcord, NH1$10,3322020
Blazing Star Eureka Lodge #11UDunbarton, NH1$9,7802018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Elsie Bunker Trust UW Xxx-Xx-Xxxx
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025National Association Congregational Churches Oak Creek, WIU$6,716paidDAILY OPERATIONS202631209349101428
2025Blazing Star Eureka Lodge #11 C/O Evan Mcintosh Treasurer Concord, NHU$6,716paidDAILY OPERATIONS202631209349101428
2024Blazing Star Eureka Lodge #11 C/O Evan Mcintosh Treasurer Concord, NHU$8,652paidDAILY OPERATIONS202521259349102217
2024National Association Congregational Churches Oak Creek, WIU$8,652paidDAILY OPERATIONS202521259349102217
2023National Association Congregational Churches Oak Creek, WIU$9,300paidDAILY OPERATIONS202401219349100965
2023Blazing Star Eureka Lodge #11 C/O Evan Mcintosh Treasurer Concord, NHU$9,300paidDAILY OPERATIONS202401219349100965
2022National Association Congregational Churches Oak Creek, WIU$10,860paidDAILY OPERATIONS202331119349100803
2022Blazing Star Eureka Lodge #11 C/O Evan Mcintosh Treasurer Concord, NHU$10,860paidDAILY OPERATIONS202331119349100803
2021Blazing Star Eureka Lodge #11 C/O Evan Mcintosh Treasurer Concord, NHU$10,284paidDAILY OPERATIONS202231199349100408
2021National Association Congregational Churches Oak Creek, WIU$10,284paidDAILY OPERATIONS202231199349100408
2020National Association Congregational Churches Oak Creek, WIU$10,332paidDAILY OPERATIONS202121239349101632
2020Blazing Star Eureka Lodge #11 C/O Edward R Sisson Treasurer Concord, NHU$10,332paidDAILY OPERATIONS202121239349101632
2018National Association Congregational Churches Oak Creek, WIU$9,780paidDAILY OPERATIONS201931129349100703
2018Blazing Star Eureka Lodge #11 Dunbarton, NHU$9,780paidDAILY OPERATIONS201931129349100703

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631209349101428
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521259349102217
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401219349100965
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331119349100803
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231199349100408
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121239349101632
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931129349100703

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/026021165.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.