funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Marion Flagg Tua

EIN 02-6037484 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Marion Flagg Tua of Dallas, TX (EIN 02-6037484) reported 8 grants paid totaling $80,603 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$80,603

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$10,052
20191$8,221
20201$10,572
20211$10,476
20221$11,934
20231$7,855
20241$10,338
20251$11,155

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Marion Flagg Tua, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Childrens Medical Center Corp 04-1174680CBoston, MA8$80,6032025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Marion Flagg Tua
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Children's Medical Center Boston, MAB$11,155paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202621039349101312
2024Children's Medical Center Boston, MAB$10,338paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202540799349100309
2023Children's Medical Center Boston, MAB$7,855paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202421079349101457
2022Children's Medical Center Boston, MAB$11,934paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202311019349101906
2021Childrens Medical Center Corp Boston, MAC$10,476paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202200969349101115
2020Childrens Medical Center Corp Boston, MAC$10,572paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202140909349100819
2019Childrens Medical Center Corp Boston, MAC$8,221paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202000869349101205
2018Childrens Medical Center Corp Boston, MAC$10,052paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201910949349100016

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621039349101312
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202540799349100309
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421079349101457
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311019349101906
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202200969349101115
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202140909349100819
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202000869349101205
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201910949349100016

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/026037484.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.