Grants paid by Ernest O Guertin Trust
EIN 02-6075479 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Ernest O Guertin Trust of Dallas, TX (EIN 02-6075479) reported 28 grants paid totaling $117,694 to 11 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$117,694
28 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4 | $12,227 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $14,410 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $17,356 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $20,869 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $17,076 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $17,115 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $18,641 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Ernest O Guertin Trust, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Jude Childrens Research Hosp 62-0646012 | C | Memphis, TN | 7 | $15,200 | 2025 |
| St Josephs Indian School 46-0235912 | C | Chamberlain, SD | 7 | $15,200 | 2025 |
| Fitchburg State University 52-1538348 | B | Fitchberg, MA | 1 | $13,000 | 2022 |
| Dartmouth College | U | Hanover, NH | 1 | $11,372 | 2025 |
| Yale University | U | New Haven, CT | 1 | $10,600 | 2021 |
| University of Connecticut | U | Storrs, CO | 1 | $10,440 | 2024 |
| University of New Hampshire | U | Durham, NH | 1 | $10,416 | 2023 |
| Crotched Mountain Rehabilitation Ctr | U | Greenfield, NH | 4 | $9,491 | 2025 |
| Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute | U | Troy, NY | 1 | $8,800 | 2020 |
| Keene State College 58-2040030 | B | Keene, NH | 1 | $7,466 | 2019 |
| Crotched Mountain Rehab Center Inc | U | Greenfield, NH | 3 | $5,709 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Dartmouth College Hanover, NH | U | $11,372 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202601119349101475 |
| 2025 | St Jude Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $2,423 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202601119349101475 |
| 2025 | Crotched Mountain Rehabilitation Ctr Greenfield, NH | U | $2,423 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202601119349101475 |
| 2025 | St Joseph's Indian School Chamberlain, SD | C | $2,423 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202601119349101475 |
| 2024 | University of Connecticut Storrs, CO | U | $10,440 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202540939349100224 |
| 2024 | St Joseph's Indian School Chamberlain, SD | C | $2,225 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202540939349100224 |
| 2024 | St Jude Childrens' Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $2,225 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202540939349100224 |
| 2024 | Crotched Mountain Rehabilitation Ctr Greenfield, NH | U | $2,225 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202540939349100224 |
| 2023 | University of New Hampshire Durham, NH | U | $10,416 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202431079349101208 |
| 2023 | St Jude Childrens' Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $2,220 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202431079349101208 |
| 2023 | St Joseph's Indian School Chamberlain, SD | C | $2,220 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202431079349101208 |
| 2023 | Crotched Mountain Rehabilitation Ctr Greenfield, NH | U | $2,220 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202431079349101208 |
| 2022 | Fitchburg State University Fitchberg, MA | B | $13,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202331019349101508 |
| 2022 | Crotched Mountain Rehabilitation Ctr Greenfield, NH | U | $2,623 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202331019349101508 |
| 2022 | St Joseph's Indian School Chamberlain, SD | C | $2,623 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202331019349101508 |
| 2022 | St Jude Childrens' Research Hosp Memphis, TN | C | $2,623 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202331019349101508 |
| 2021 | Yale University New Haven, CT | U | $10,600 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202220819349100522 |
| 2021 | St Josephs Indian School Chamberlain, SD | C | $2,252 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202220819349100522 |
| 2021 | Crotched Mountain Rehab Center Inc Greenfield, NH | U | $2,252 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202220819349100522 |
| 2021 | St Jude Childrens Research Hosp Memphis, TN | C | $2,252 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202220819349100522 |
| 2020 | Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Troy, NY | U | $8,800 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FBO ANDREW | 202101129349100220 |
| 2020 | Crotched Mountain Rehab Center Inc Greenfield, NH | U | $1,870 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202101129349100220 |
| 2020 | St Jude Childrens Research Hosp Memphis, TN | C | $1,870 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202101129349100220 |
| 2020 | St Josephs Indian School Chamberlain, SD | C | $1,870 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202101129349100220 |
| 2019 | Keene State College Keene, NH | B | $7,466 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202031149349100938 |
| 2019 | St Josephs Indian School Chamberlain, SD | C | $1,587 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202031149349100938 |
| 2019 | St Jude Childrens Research Hosp Memphis, TN | C | $1,587 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202031149349100938 |
| 2019 | Crotched Mountain Rehab Center Inc Greenfield, NH | U | $1,587 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202031149349100938 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601119349101475 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202540939349100224 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431079349101208 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331019349101508 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202220819349100522 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101129349100220 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202031149349100938 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/026075479.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.