funder-graph

FundersNH

Grants paid by Merrifield Woodis Irrv Trust Xxx-Xx-Xxxx

EIN 02-6077231 · Manchester, NH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE E11

Merrifield Woodis Irrv Trust Xxx-Xx-Xxxx of Manchester, NH (EIN 02-6077231) reported 16 grants paid totaling $908,272 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$908,272

16 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$115,903
20192$114,028
20202$113,578
20212$128,757
20222$112,430
20232$104,676
20242$100,000
20252$118,900

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Merrifield Woodis Irrv Trust Xxx-Xx-Xxxx, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
New London Hospital Donald J Griffin CfoUNew London, NH5$409,2882022
The First Baptist Church 02-0312591BNew London, NH8$272,4812025
New London Hospital Lisa Cohen Cfo 02-0222171DNew London, NH3$226,5032025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Merrifield Woodis Irrv Trust Xxx-Xx-Xxxx
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025New London Hospital Lisa Cohen Cfo New London, NHD$83,230paidDAILY OPERATIONS202631219349100523
2025The First Baptist Church New London, NHB$35,670paidDAILY OPERATIONS202631219349100523
2024New London Hospital Lisa Cohen Cfo New London, NHD$70,000paidDAILY OPERATIONS202501259349102110
2024The First Baptist Church New London, NHB$30,000paidDAILY OPERATIONS202501259349102110
2023New London Hospital Lisa Cohen Cfo New London, NHD$73,273paidDAILY OPERATIONS202401219349100805
2023The First Baptist Church New London, NHB$31,403paidDAILY OPERATIONS202401219349100805
2022New London Hospital Donald J Griffin Cfo New London, NHU$78,701paidDAILY OPERATIONS202341119349101004
2022The First Baptist Church New London, NHB$33,729paidDAILY OPERATIONS202341119349101004
2021New London Hospital Donald J Griffin Cfo New London, NHU$90,130paidDAILY OPERATIONS202221199349100902
2021The First Baptist Church New London, NHB$38,627paidDAILY OPERATIONS202221199349100902
2020New London Hospital Donald J Griffin Cfo New London, NHU$79,505paidDAILY OPERATIONS202121239349101627
2020The First Baptist Church New London, NHB$34,073paidDAILY OPERATIONS202121239349101627
2019New London Hospital Donald J Griffin Cfo New London, NHU$79,820paidDAILY OPERATIONS202031219349100408
2019The First Baptist Church New London, NHB$34,208paidDAILY OPERATIONS202031219349100408
2018New London Hospital Donald J Griffin Cfo New London, NHU$81,132paidDAILY OPERATIONS201921129349101102
2018The First Baptist Church New London, NHB$34,771paidDAILY OPERATIONS201921129349101102

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631219349100523
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501259349102110
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401219349100805
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341119349101004
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221199349100902
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121239349101627
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031219349100408
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201921129349101102

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/026077231.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.