Grants paid by Boys and Girls Club of Burlington Inc
EIN 03-0179307 · Burlington, VT · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE O23Z
Boys and Girls Club of Burlington Inc of Burlington, VT (EIN 03-0179307) reported 31 grants paid totaling $836,894 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$836,894
31 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $170,825 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $100,000 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $132,000 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $99,920 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $120,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $100,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $90,039 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $24,110 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Boys and Girls Club of Burlington Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boys & Girls Club of Brattleboro 03-0309528 | A | Brattleboro, VT | 8 | $207,780 | 2025 |
| Boys & Girls Club of Rutland County 31-1653365 | A | Rutland, VT | 8 | $207,780 | 2025 |
| Boys & Girls Club of Greater Vergen 03-0359691 | A | Vergennes, VT | 8 | $207,779 | 2025 |
| Washington County Youth Service Bureau & Boys & Girls Club 03-0262162 | A | Montpelier, VT | 6 | $169,730 | 2023 |
| Burlington Schools Food Service 47-1351664 | A | Burlington, VT | 1 | $43,825 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 31 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Boys & Girls Club of Rutland County Rutland, VT | A | $8,037 | paid | REACHUP/SUMMER LEARN | 202631969349301783 |
| 2025 | Boys & Girls Club of Brattleboro Brattleboro, VT | A | $8,037 | paid | REACHUP/SUMMER LEARN | 202631969349301783 |
| 2025 | Boys & Girls Club of Greater Vergen Vergennes, VT | A | $8,036 | paid | REACHUP/SUMMER LEARN | 202631969349301783 |
| 2024 | Boys & Girls Club of Greater Vergen Vergennes, VT | A | $30,013 | paid | REACHUP/SUMMER LEARN | 202501969349302445 |
| 2024 | Boys & Girls Club of Brattleboro Brattleboro, VT | A | $30,013 | paid | REACHUP/SUMMER LEARN | 202501969349302445 |
| 2024 | Boys & Girls Club of Rutland County Rutland, VT | A | $30,013 | paid | REACHUP/SUMMER LEARN | 202501969349302445 |
| 2023 | Boys & Girls Club of Rutland County Rutland, VT | A | $25,000 | paid | REACHUP/SUMMER LEARN | 202401979349301750 |
| 2023 | Washington County Youth Service Bureau & Boys & Girls Club Montpelier, VT | A | $25,000 | paid | REACHUP/SUMMER LEARN | 202401979349301750 |
| 2023 | Boys & Girls Club of Brattleboro Brattleboro, VT | A | $25,000 | paid | REACHUP/SUMMER LEARN | 202401979349301750 |
| 2023 | Boys & Girls Club of Greater Vergen Vergennes, VT | A | $25,000 | paid | REACHUP/SUMMER LEARN | 202401979349301750 |
| 2022 | Boys & Girls Club of Greater Vergen Vergennes, VT | A | $30,000 | paid | REACHUP/SUMMER LEARN | 202301229349300205 |
| 2022 | Boys & Girls Club of Rutland County Rutland, VT | A | $30,000 | paid | REACHUP/SUMMER LEARN | 202301229349300205 |
| 2022 | Washington County Youth Service Bureau & Boys & Girls Club Montpelier, VT | A | $30,000 | paid | REACHUP/SUMMER LEARN | 202301229349300205 |
| 2022 | Boys & Girls Club of Brattleboro Brattleboro, VT | A | $30,000 | paid | REACHUP/SUMMER LEARN | 202301229349300205 |
| 2021 | Washington County Youth Service Bureau & Boys & Girls Club Montpelier, VT | A | $24,980 | paid | REACHUP/SUMMER LEARN | 202231159349300103 |
| 2021 | Boys & Girls Club of Greater Vergen Vergennes, VT | A | $24,980 | paid | REACHUP/SUMMER LEARN | 202231159349300103 |
| 2021 | Boys & Girls Club of Brattleboro Brattleboro, VT | A | $24,980 | paid | REACHUP/SUMMER LEARN | 202231159349300103 |
| 2021 | Boys & Girls Club of Rutland County Rutland, VT | A | $24,980 | paid | REACHUP/SUMMER LEARN | 202231159349300103 |
| 2020 | Boys & Girls Club of Greater Vergen Vergennes, VT | A | $33,000 | paid | REACHUP/SUMMER LEARN | 202130989349300513 |
| 2020 | Boys & Girls Club of Rutland County Rutland, VT | A | $33,000 | paid | REACHUP/SUMMER LEARN | 202130989349300513 |
| 2020 | Boys & Girls Club of Brattleboro Brattleboro, VT | A | $33,000 | paid | REACHUP/SUMMER LEARN | 202130989349300513 |
| 2020 | Washington County Youth Service Bureau & Boys & Girls Club Montpelier, VT | A | $33,000 | paid | REACHUP/SUMMER LEARN | 202130989349300513 |
| 2019 | Boys & Girls Club of Rutland County Rutland, VT | A | $25,000 | paid | REACHUP/SUMMER LEARN | 202031149349300808 |
| 2019 | Boys & Girls Club of Greater Vergen Vergennes, VT | A | $25,000 | paid | REACHUP/SUMMER LEARN | 202031149349300808 |
| 2019 | Boys & Girls Club of Brattleboro Brattleboro, VT | A | $25,000 | paid | REACHUP/SUMMER LEARN | 202031149349300808 |
| 2019 | Washington County Youth Service Bureau & Boys & Girls Club Montpelier, VT | A | $25,000 | paid | REACHUP/SUMMER LEARN | 202031149349300808 |
| 2018 | Burlington Schools Food Service Burlington, VT | A | $43,825 | paid | SNACK & DINNER PROGR | 201931409349300903 |
| 2018 | Boys & Girls Club of Rutland County Rutland, VT | A | $31,750 | paid | REACHUP/SUMMER LEARN | 201931409349300903 |
| 2018 | Washington County Youth Service Bureau & Boys & Girls Club Montpelier, VT | A | $31,750 | paid | REACHUP/SUMMER LEARN | 201931409349300903 |
| 2018 | Boys & Girls Club of Brattleboro Brattleboro, VT | A | $31,750 | paid | REACHUP/SUMMER LEARN | 201931409349300903 |
| 2018 | Boys & Girls Club of Greater Vergen Vergennes, VT | A | $31,750 | paid | REACHUP/SUMMER LEARN | 201931409349300903 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-08-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202631969349301783 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-08-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202501969349302445 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-08-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202401979349301750 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-08-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202301229349300205 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-08-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202231159349300103 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-08-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202130989349300513 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-08-31 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202031149349300808 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-08-31 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201931409349300903 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/030179307.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.