Grants paid by Vermont Catholic Charities Inc
EIN 03-0181216 · S Burlington, VT · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20Z
Vermont Catholic Charities Inc of S Burlington, VT (EIN 03-0181216) reported 12 grants paid totaling $151,700 to 10 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$151,700
12 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 10 | $138,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $13,700 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Vermont Catholic Charities Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revitalizing Waterbury Inc 03-0330084 | A | Waterbury, VT | 2 | $24,850 | 2025 |
| Capstone Community Action Inc 03-0216254 | A | Barre, VT | 1 | $18,000 | 2024 |
| Neighborhood Connections Inc 26-4547219 | A | Londonderry, VT | 1 | $18,000 | 2024 |
| United Way of Lamoille County Inc 22-2774485 | A | Morrisville, VT | 1 | $18,000 | 2024 |
| Connecting Hope 47-1752319 | A | Barre, VT | 1 | $18,000 | 2024 |
| Northeast Kingdom Human Services 03-0212039 | A | Newport, VT | 2 | $16,850 | 2025 |
| The Upper Valley Haven Inc 03-0277908 | A | White River Jct, VT | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Barre Up Inc 93-2440024 | A | Barre City, VT | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Guardian Angel Ministries 20-8322307 | A | Enosburg Falls, VT | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Green Mountain United Way 03-0261384 | A | Barre, VT | 1 | $8,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Northeast Kingdom Human Services Newport, VT | A | $6,850 | paid | FLOOD DISASTER GRANTS TO ORGANIZATIONS/LONG TERM RECOVERY GROUPS | 202640239349300114 |
| 2025 | Revitalizing Waterbury Inc Waterbury, VT | A | $6,850 | paid | FLOOD DISASTER GRANTS TO ORGANIZATIONS/LONG TERM RECOVERY GROUPS | 202640239349300114 |
| 2024 | Capstone Community Action Inc Barre, VT | A | $18,000 | paid | FLOOD DISASTER GRANTS TO ORGANIZATIONS/LONG TERM RECOVERY GROUPS | 202500239349300800 |
| 2024 | Neighborhood Connections Inc Londonderry, VT | A | $18,000 | paid | FLOOD DISASTER GRANTS TO ORGANIZATIONS/LONG TERM RECOVERY GROUPSFLOOD DISASTER GRANTS TO ORGANIZATIONS/LONG TERM RECOVERY GROUPS | 202500239349300800 |
| 2024 | United Way of Lamoille County Inc Morrisville, VT | A | $18,000 | paid | FLOOD DISASTER GRANTS TO ORGANIZATIONS/LONG TERM RECOVERY GROUPS | 202500239349300800 |
| 2024 | Connecting Hope Barre, VT | A | $18,000 | paid | FLOOD DISASTER GRANTS TO ORGANIZATIONS/LONG TERM RECOVERY GROUPS | 202500239349300800 |
| 2024 | Revitalizing Waterbury Inc Waterbury, VT | A | $18,000 | paid | FLOOD DISASTER GRANTS TO ORGANIZATIONS/LONG TERM RECOVERY GROUPS | 202500239349300800 |
| 2024 | Guardian Angel Ministries Enosburg Falls, VT | A | $10,000 | paid | FLOOD DISASTER GRANTS TO ORGANIZATIONS/LONG TERM RECOVERY GROUPS | 202500239349300800 |
| 2024 | Northeast Kingdom Human Services Newport, VT | A | $10,000 | paid | FLOOD DISASTER GRANTS TO ORGANIZATIONS/LONG TERM RECOVERY GROUPS | 202500239349300800 |
| 2024 | The Upper Valley Haven Inc White River Jct, VT | A | $10,000 | paid | FLOOD DISASTER GRANTS TO ORGANIZATIONS/LONG TERM RECOVERY GROUPS | 202500239349300800 |
| 2024 | Barre Up Inc Barre City, VT | A | $10,000 | paid | FLOOD DISASTER GRANTS TO ORGANIZATIONS/LONG TERM RECOVERY GROUPS | 202500239349300800 |
| 2024 | Green Mountain United Way Barre, VT | A | $8,000 | paid | FLOOD DISASTER GRANTS TO ORGANIZATIONS/LONG TERM RECOVERY GROUPS | 202500239349300800 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202640239349300114 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500239349300800 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/030181216.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.